70° F
Current Conditions
Visit fnbo.com
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scores

By: John Axtell Posted at: 01/04/2020 10:27 PM

Here are the latest scores from Friday's prep action
By the Associated Press

Nebraska High School Boys Basketball

Alliance 64, Bayard 16

Hemingford 38, Lusk, Wyo. 31

Holdrege 64, Sidney 51

GNAC Tournament=Championship=

Hastings 60, Scottsbluff 52

Fifth Place=

North Platte 50, Gering 43

Third Place=

Columbus 57, McCook 38

Harrison Tournament=Championship=

Morrill 55, Sioux County 32


NEBRASKA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arthur County 58, Hyannis 29

Bayard 36, Alliance 32

Lusk, Wyo. 35, Hemingford 32

Sidney 44, Holdrege 31

GNAC Tournament=Championship=

North Platte 64, Scottsbluff 54

Fifth Place=

McCook 67, Gering 51

Third Place=

Hastings 45, Columbus 40

Harrison Tournament=Championship=

Sioux County 47, Crawford 42

Consolation=

Morrill 47, Hay Springs 27


SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belle Fourche 59, Lemmon 46
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 85, Todd County 66
Harding County 60, Edgemont 27
Harrisburg 63, Douglas 44
Kadoka Area 47, Hill City 33
Madison 72, Red Cloud 62
Pine Ridge 78, Parkston 58

Rapid City Central 84, Dickinson, N.D. 54
Rapid City Stevens 69, Watertown 29
Sturgis Brown 72, Lead-Deadwood 55

Aberdeen Roncalli Classic
Sisseton 66, Aberdeen Christian 65
St. Thomas More 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 28

SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belle Fourche 49, Wall 37
Dickinson, N.D. 52, Rapid City Central 51
Harding County 51, Edgemont 46
Harrisburg 69, Douglas 15
Hill City 60, Kadoka Area 34
Pine Ridge 71, Madison 50
Rapid City Stevens 68, Watertown 39
Red Cloud 57, Vermillion 43
Sturgis Brown 34, Lead-Deadwood 29

Aberdeen Roncalli Classic=
Aberdeen Christian 64, McLaughlin 55
St. Thomas More 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 39

WYOMING BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Hemingford, Neb. 38, Lusk 31
Pine Bluffs 61, Holyoke, Colo. 52
Southeast 75, Burns 48

Gillette Energy Classic=

Seventh Place=
Campbell County 97, Holy Rosary, Alberta 54
Third Place=
Thunder Basin 58, Thunder Ridge, Idaho 54, OT

WYOMING GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Holyoke, Colo. 38, Pine Bluffs 31
Lusk 35, Hemingford, Neb. 32
Southeast 37, Burns 21

Gillette Energy Classic=

Seventh Place=
Thunder Basin 75, Campbell County 48
Third Place=
Douglas 74, Thunder Ridge, Idaho 63


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.