17° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 10/26/2019 06:47 PM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

 Nebraska Prep Volleyball

 Alliance Tournament
 Pool Play
 Pool A
     Alliance defeated Sioux County, 25-6, 25-9
     Lutheran, Colorado defeated Alliance, 25-21, 25-22
     Lutheran, Colorado defeated Sioux County, 25-9, 25-13
 Pool B
     Chadron defeated Little Wound, South Dakota, 25-10, 25-4
     Grand Island Central Catholic defeated Chadron, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18
     Grand Island Central Catholic defeated Yuma, Colorado, 25-9, 25-15
 Championship Semifinal
     Chadron defeated Grand Island Central Catholic, 25-21, 25-18
     Lutheran, Colorado. defeated Alliance, 25-21, 25-17
 Fifth Place
     Yuma, Colorado defeated Sioux County, 25-16, 25-22
 Third Place
     Grand Island Central Catholic defeated Alliance, 25-11, 25-19
 Championship
     Lutheran, Colorado defeated Chadron, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18

 Sterling, Colorado Tournament
 Pool Play
 Pool A
     Lamar, Colorado defeated Scottsbluff, 25-13, 25-21
     Sterling, Colorado defeated Scottsbluff, 25-23, 25-15
 Pool B
     Sidney defeated Prairie, Colorado, 25-11, 25-19
     Sidney defeated Platte Valley, Colorado, 25-17, 25-19
     Sidney defeated Denver SS, Colorado, 25-8, 25-14

 South Dakota Prep Volleyball
  
 East - West Invitational Tournament
     Brandon Valley defeated Rapid City Stevens, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20
     Harrisburg defeated Rapid City Central, 27-29, 25-20, 25-15
     Harrisburg defeated Douglas, 25-16, 25-10
     Rapid City Central defeated Yankton, 25-15, 25-21
     Rapid City Stevens defeated Brookings, 17-25, 25-12, 25-14
     Watertown defeated Rapid City Stevens, 25-18, 25-12
     Yankton defeated Douglas, 24-26, 25-21, 25-15

 Southeast South Dakota Conference Tournament
 Pool Play
 
 Pool 3
     Wagner defeated Chamberlain, 25-14, 25-11
   
 Wolsey-Wessington Tournament
     James Valley Christian defeated Bennett County, 25-16, 25-21
     Langford defeated Philip, 25-17, 25-15
     Philip defeated Leola/Frederick, 25-14, 25-17
     Warner defeated Bennett County, 25-17, 25-6
     Wolsey-Wessington defeated Bennett County, 25-17, 25-5


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.