52° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 10/05/2019 08:30 PM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

 Nebraska Prep Volleyball
 
 Cody-Kilgore Triangular
     Mullen defeated Cody-Kilgore, 25-20, 25-15
     Twin Loup defeated Cody-Kilgore, 25-17, 25-20
     Twin Loup defeated Mullen, 25-22, 25-19
 
 Lead-Deadwood Mile High Invitational
 Pool Play
 Pool A
     Rapid City Christian, South Dakota defeated Gordon/Rushville, 27-25, 25-19
 
 Morrill Tournament
     Crawford defeated Sioux County, 25-21, 25-22
     Minatare defeated Morrill, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19
 Consolation Bracket
     Morrill defeated Sioux County, 18-25, 25-23, 25-12
     Morrill defeated Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming, 25-13, 25-13
     Sioux County defeated Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming., 25-22, 25-18
 Semifinal
     Garden County defeated Minatare, 25-21, 25-21
     Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyoming defeated Crawford, 16-25, 25-11, 25-20
 Third Place
     Minatare defeated Crawford, 25-21, 25-17
 Championship
     Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyoming defeated Garden County, 25-23, 24-26, 25-23
 
 Twin Cities Tournament
 Silver Division
     Alliance defeated Burns, Wyoming, 25-14, 25-19
     Lexington defeated Spearfish, South Dakota, 25-22, 25-14
     North Platte defeated Torrington, Wyoming, 25-20, 25-13
     Scottsbluff defeated McCook, 23-25, 25-23, 25-13
 Semifinal
     Alliance defeated Scottsbluff, 28-26, 26-24
     North Platte defeated Lexington, 25-10, 25-17
 Consolation Semifinal
     McCook defeated Burns, Wyoming, 25-23, 25-23
 Fifth Place
     McCook defeated Torrington, Wyoming, 25-16, 30-28
 Third Place
     Scottsbluff defeated Lexington, 25-22, 25-19
 Championship
     North Platte defeated Alliance, 25-14, 25-16
 Gold Division
 Semifinal
     Sidney defeated Rapid City Central, South Dakota, 25-22, 25-19
     Thunder Basin, Wyoming defeated Chadron, 26-24, 26-24
 First Round
     Chadron defeated Ogallala, 25-14, 26-24
     Sidney defeated Grand Island Northwest, 22-25, 25-19, 25-19
     Thunder Basin, Wyoming defeated Gering, 25-27, 25-13, 25-17
 Consolation Semifinal
     Ogallala defeated Gering, 25-19, 23-25, 25-10
     Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota defeated Grand Island Northwest, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16
 Seventh Place
     Grand Island Northwest defeated Gering, 25-9, 25-18
 Fifth Place
     Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota defeated Ogallala, 25-18, 25-19
 Third Place
     Chadron defeated Rapid City Central, South Dakota, 25-10, 25-10
 Championship
     Sidney defeated Thunder Basin, Wyoming, 25-19, 25-27, 25-17

South Dakota Prep Volleyball
     Pine Ridge defeated Crow Creek, 25-14, 25-14, 25-10
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman defeated Pierre, 25-14, 25-20, 25-16
    
 Lead-Deadwood Mile High Invitational
 Pool Play
 Pool B
     Lead-Deadwood defeated Wall, 25-10, 25-13
     Lead-Deadwood defeated Lemmon, 25-13, 25-17
 
 Twin Cities Tournament
 Gold Division
 First Round
     Rapid City Central defeated. Rapid City Stevens, 25-15, 25-20
 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.