46° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Thursday Prep Scoreboard

By: John Axtell Posted at: 03/07/2019 09:32 PM
NEBRASKA  BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
     STATE TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS

 
     Class A
     Bellevue West 70, Papillion-LaVista South 59
     Lincoln North Star 56, Omaha Creighton Prep 43
     Omaha South 69, Kearney 55
     Omaha Central 66, Omaha Westside 63

     Class B
     Aurora 71, Alliance 49
     Lincoln Pius X 83, Scottsbluff 43

     Omaha Roncalli 66, Bennington 60, OT
     Omaha Skutt Catholic 78, York 64
 
     Class C1
     Auburn 44, Grand Island Central Catholic 42
     North Bend Central 42, Adams Central 37
     Ogallala 55, Milford 54
     Wahoo 64, Boys Town 50
 
     Class C2
     Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 70, Howells/Dodge 51
     Centennial 56, Wakefield 48
     Ponca 54, Bridgeport 32
     Yutan 55, Sutton 45
 
     Class D1
     Archbishop Bergan 73, Fullerton 64
     Elm Creek 52, Nebraska City Lourdes 36
     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 56, Hartington-Newcastle 36
     Paxton 63, Wauneta-Palisade 45
 
     Class D2
     Falls City Sacred Heart 57, Blue Hill 54
     Johnson-Brock 67, Humphrey St. Francis 57
     Osmond 52, Loomis 38
     Riverside 67, Exeter/Milligan 48

SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

     Class B SoDak 16  State Qualifier
     Sully Buttes 66, Lemmon 53
 
SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

     Class A SoDak 16  State Qualifier
     Aberdeen Roncalli 49, Belle Fourche 27
     Lennox 51, Sioux Falls Christian 46
     McCook Central/Montrose 59, Beresford 53
     Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 58, Hamlin 53
     St. Thomas More 56, Flandreau 42
     Todd County 73, Miller 62
     West Central 44, Crow Creek 41
     Winner 50, Redfield/Doland 34
 
     Class B State Tournament Quarterfinals
     Corsica/Stickney 61, Ipswich 32
     DeSmet 59, White River 44
     Ethan 52, Waverly-South Shore 40
     Freeman 53, Warner 46

WYOMING  BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
 
     4A State Tournament  Quarterfinals
     Gillette Campbell County 63, Green River 54
     Casper Kelly Walsh 55, Cheyenne Central 50
     Cheyenne East 79, Star Valley 36
     Sheridan 67, Evanston 42
 
     3A State Tournament Quarterfinals
     Buffalo 64, Pinedale 51
     Powell 68, Torrington 39
     Wheatland 46, Worland 38
     Lander 62, Newcastle 46
 
WYOMING GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
 
     4A State Tournament Quarterfinals
     Gillette Campbell County 54, Rock Springs 37
     Cheyenne East 44, Casper Kelly Walsh 42
     Star Valley 48, Cheyenne Central 34
     Gillette Thunder Basin 65, Green River 49
 
     3A State Tournament Quarterfinals
     Buffalo 51, Mountain View 42
     Douglas 66, Lander 27
     Lyman 58, Torrington 36
     Powell 51, Rawlins 50


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.