54° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: John Axtell Posted at: 03/02/2019 11:27 PM
NEBRASKA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL STATE TOURNAMENT
 
     Class A Championship
     Millard North 62, Lincoln Southwest 52
 
     Class B Championship
     Grand Island Northwest 49, Crete 43
 
     Class C1
     Championship
     Bishop Neumann 45, Lincoln Christian 29
     3rd Place
     Wahoo 46, Mitchell 24
 
     Class C2
     Championship
     Hastings St. Cecilia 63, Crofton 45
     3rd Place
     Oakland-Craig 68, Fillmore Central 60
 
     Class D
     Championship
     Archbishop Bergan 36, Dundy County-Stratton 27
     3rd Place
     Pleasanton 53, Elkhorn Valley 45
 
     Class D2
     Championship
     Wynot 39, Falls City Sacred Heart 38
     3rd Place
     Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 36, Sterling 34

SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

 
     Class AA SoDak 16
     State Qualifier
     Brandon Valley 73, Brookings 47
     Harrisburg 60, Sturgis Brown 48
     Huron 51, Watertown 50
     Rapid City Stevens 52, Rapid City Central 51
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 68, Mitchell 59
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 68, Aberdeen Central 59
     Sioux Falls Roosevelt 71, Sioux Falls Washington 58
     Yankton 74, Pierre 33
 
SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
     Class AA SoDak 16
     State Qualifier
     Brandon Valley 51, Aberdeen Central 25
 
WYOMING BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
     4A East Regional
     Third Place
     Gillette Campbell County 46, Cheyenne Central 36
 
     Championship
     Sheridan 79, Cheyenne East 57
 
     4A West Regional
     Third Place
     Star Valley 58, Evanston 46
 
     Championship
     Casper Kelly Walsh 67, Green River 47
 
     3A East Regional
     Third Place
     Newcastle 58, Torrington 56
 
     Championship
     Buffalo 52, Wheatland 23
 
     3A West Regional
     Third Place
     Worland 73, Pinedale 40
 
     Championship
     Lander 74, Powell 64
 
     2A State Tournament
     Fifth Place
     Wright 52, Glenrock 48
 
     Third Place
     Rocky Mountain 61, Big Horn 54

     Championship
     Wyoming Indian 69, Pine Bluffs 67, 2OT
 
     1A State Tournament
     Fifth Place
     Burlington 63, Kaycee 50
 
     Third Place
     Upton 63, Cokeville 45
 
     Championship
     Farson-Eden 57, Encampment 54
 
WYOMING GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
     4A East Regional
     Third Place
     Cheyenne East 50, Cheyenne Central 42
 
     Championship
     Gillette Campbell County 52, Gillette Thunder Basin 36
 
     4A West Regional
     Third Place
     Green River 35, Rock Springs 33
 
     Championship
     Star Valley 42, Casper Kelly Walsh 33
 
     3A East Regional
     Third Place
     Buffalo 74, Torrington 22
 
     Championship
     Douglas 58, Rawlins 36
 
     3A West Regional
     Third Place
     Powell 46, Lander 40
 
     Championship
     Lyman 53, Mountain View 48
 
     2A State Tournament
     Fifth Place
     Big Horn 32, Greybull 31
    
     Third Place
     Pine Bluffs 51, Lusk 37
 
     Championship
     Wyoming Indian 49, Southeast 46
 
     1A State Tournament
     Fifth Place
     Little Snake River 44, Kaycee 40

     Third Place
     St. Stephens 51, Farson-Eden 42
 
     Championship
     Cokeville 64, Arvada-Clearmont 40


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.