72° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 02/10/2019 07:04 AM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

     Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball
     Alliance 72, Brush, Colorado 32
     Chadron 65, Newcastle, Wyoming. 53
     Minatare 46, Hyannis 43
     Mitchell 74, Burns, Wyoming 39
     Morrill 39, Gordon/Rushville 34
 
     Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball
     Alliance 68, Brush, Colorado. 48
     Cody-Kilgore 57, McPherson County 31
     Gordon/Rushville 47, Morrill 44
     Minatare 42, Hyannis 41
     Mitchell 74, Burns, Wyoming 36
 
     South Dakota  Boys Prep Basketball
     Hill City 46, Douglas 41
     Hot Springs 55, Red Cloud 49
     Jones County 62, Gregory 57
     Kadoka Area 67, Edgemont 39
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Rapid City Stevens 43
     Sioux Falls Washington 63, Rapid City Central 53
     Spearfish 58, Custer 49
     Stanley County 77, Wall 56
     Todd County 79, Miller 77
 
     Dakota Wesleyan University Culver Classic

     Pine Ridge 59, Aberdeen Roncalli 36
     Sioux Falls Christian 70, St. Thomas More 55
 
     Sacred Hoops Classic
 
     Oelrichs 58, Dupree 47
 
     South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball
     Faith 75, Lemmon 47
     Gregory 58, Jones County 48
     Lead-Deadwood 46, Bison 16
     Rapid City Christian 48, Newell 37
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 42, Rapid City Stevens 34
     Sioux Falls Washington 53, Rapid City Central 46
     Spearfish 58, Custer 49
     Todd County 63, Miller 41
     Wall 62, Stanley County 46  

     Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball
     Buffalo 58, Rawlins 49
     Cheyenne Central 72, Campbell County 56
     Cheyenne East 65, Thunder Basin 55
     Cheyenne South 54, Casper Natrona 53
     Cokeville 71, Saratoga 66
     Douglas 63, Torrington 20
     Pine Bluffs 66, Glenrock 61
     Sheridan 79, Laramie 51
     Southeast 65, Lusk 26
     Upton 56, Midwest 14
 
     Wyoming Girls Prep basketball  
     Casper Kelly Walsh 55, Jackson Hole 41
     Cheyenne Central 47, Campbell County 43
     Cheyenne East 62, Thunder Basin 40
     Cheyenne South 56, Casper Natrona 48
     Douglas 63, Torrington 20
     Laramie 46, Sheridan 36
     Upton 56, Midwest 25
     Wright 47, Moorcroft 34


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.