46° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: John Axtell Posted at: 02/08/2019 10:59 PM
 Friday's Scores
 By The Associated Press
 
    NEBRASKA  BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
 
     Alliance 64, Rapid City Christian, S.D. 43
     Bayard 59, Minatare 41
     Bridgeport 53, Gordon/Rushville 36
     Creek Valley 63, South Platte 55
     Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 43, Sioux County 27
     Hay Springs 59, Garden County 50
     Kimball 66, Hemingford 56

     Mullen 45, Hyannis 35
     Ogallala 70, Mitchell 68
     Sidney 54, Chadron 52
 
NEBRASKA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
     Bayard 30, Minatare 19
     Bridgeport 46, Gordon/Rushville 41
     Cody-Kilgore 55, Sandhills/Thedford 40
     Garden County 38, Hay Springs 32
     Kimball 52, Hemingford 44

     Mitchell 56, Ogallala 52
     Mullen 60, Hyannis 29
     Scottsbluff 57, McCook 50
     Sidney 41, Chadron 36
     Sioux County 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 25


SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
 
     Bennett County 57, New Underwood 29
     Custer 58, Belle Fourche 47
     Rapid City Stevens 74, Sioux Falls Washington 64
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Rapid City Central 51
     Sturgis Brown 55, Hot Springs 38
 
SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
 
     Belle Fourche 60, Custer 20
     New Underwood 57, Bennett County 14
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 45, Rapid City Central 28
     Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Stevens 50
     St. Thomas More 42, Red Cloud 40
     Sturgis Brown 61, Hot Springs 12
     McCook Central/Montrose 71, Pine Ridge 66

 
WYOMING BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

     Casper Kelly Walsh 47, Star Valley 31
     Casper Natrona 47, Laramie 37
     Cheyenne Central 44, Gillette Thunder Basin 28
     Cheyenne East 81, Gillette Campbell County 69
     Douglas 52, Wheatland 48
     Glenrock 65, Lusk 53
     Guernsey-Sunrise 43, Sioux County, Neb. 27

     Pine Bluffs 58, Southeast 46
 
WYOMING GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
 
     Cheyenne East 52, Gillette Campbell County 47
     Douglas 71, Wheatland 25
     Laramie 59, Casper Natrona 40
     Lusk 41, Glenrock 20
     Sheridan 43, Cheyenne South 31
     Sioux County, Neb. 49, Guernsey-Sunrise 25
     Southeast 36, Pine Bluffs 29
     Star Valley 47, Casper Kelly Walsh 35
     Gillette Thunder Basin 65, Cheyenne Central 26


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.