23° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 01/05/2019 06:40 PM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

 By The Associated Press

 Updated Sunday at 6:52AM

     Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball
     Bayard 49, Gordon/Rushville 32
     Bridgeport 52, Hershey 46
     Chadron 62, Mitchell 48
     Creek Valley 60, Minatare 33
     Hay Springs 72, Leyton 61
     McCook 46, Sidney 33
     Newcastle, Wyoming 73, Gering 66

     Cheyenne Invitational
 
     Alliance 67, Cheyenne Central, Wyoming 53

     Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball
     Cody-Kilgore 61, Stapleton 16
     Gering 55, Newcastle, Wyoming 15
     Gordon/Rushville 38, Bayard 33
     Leyton 63, Hay Springs 27
     Minatare 40, Creek Valley 30
     Minden 42, Valentine 26
     Mitchell 29, Chadron 26
     Mullen 59, Wallace 35
     Sidney 69, McCook 29
     Sioux County 41, Edgemont, South Dakota 32

     Cheyenne Invitational
 
     Cheyenne Central, Wyoming 45, Alliance 41

     South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball
     Bennett County 52, Wall 50
     Douglas 46, Spearfish 36
     Edgemont 59, Sioux County, Nebraska 33
     Faith 62, Harding County 38
     Newell 65, McIntosh 44
     Philip 54, Oelrichs 51
     Rapid City Central 38, Pierre 29
     Rapid City Stevens 55, Aberdeen Central 39
     Red Cloud 51, Belle Fourche 40
     Sturgis Brown 59, Custer 31
 
     South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball
     Belle Fourche 48, Red Cloud 45
     Chamberlain 65, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 45
     Douglas 52, Spearfish 34
     Faith 56, Harding County 21
     Newell 54, McIntosh 34
     Rapid City Central 48, Pierre 36
     Rapid City Stevens 59, Aberdeen Central 54
     St. Thomas More 56, Tea Area 46, OT
     Sturgis Brown 52, Custer 45
     Wall 50, Bennett County 34
   
     Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball
     Lingle-Fort Laramie 60, Guernsey-Sunrise 32
 
     Cheyenne Invitational
 
     Casper Natrona 73, Rock Springs 44
     Sheridan 66, Casper Kelly Walsh 44
 
     East West Classic
     Buffalo 72, Lyman 37
     Douglas 68, Big Piney 51
     Mountain View 56, Douglas 51
 
     Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball
     Dubois 55, Midwest 20
     Lingle-Fort Laramie 56, Guernsey-Sunrise 46
 
     Cheyenne Invitational
 
     Casper Kelly Walsh 55, Sheridan 37
     Rock Springs 48, Casper Natrona 37
     Wheatland 50, Lusk 37
 
     East West Classic
     Douglas 75, Pinedale 34
     Lyman 57, Buffalo 48

        Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.