63° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

KCSR Annual EEO Report
KBPY Annual EEO Report

Quality Tire Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: John Axtell Posted at: 03/10/2018 01:09 AM
By The Associated Press
     NEBRASKA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
        STATE TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS

 
     Class A
     Bellevue West 66, Millard South 64
     Omaha Creighton Prep 63, Omaha Bryan 48

     Class B
     Omaha Skutt Catholic 57, Gretna 47
     York 52, Bennington 46
 
     Class C-1
     Wahoo 60, Lincoln Christian 48
     Winnebago 69, Broken Bow 55
 
     Class C-2
     Hastings St. Cecilia 39, Yutan 36
     Ponca 50, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 33
 
     Class D-1
     Kenesaw 47, Heartland 39
     Nebraska City Lourdes 55, Johnson-Brock 47
 
     Class D-2
     Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Giltner 27
     Riverside 66, Mullen 59

 SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS BASKETBALL STATE TOURNAMENTS
     Class A
     Semifinal
     Madison 60, West Central 44
     St. Thomas More 63, McCook Central/Montrose 54
 
     Consolation Semifinal
     Aberdeen Roncalli 58, Vermillion 45
     Belle Fourche 79, Crow Creek 53
 
     Class B
     Semifinal
     Castlewood 70, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 64
     Hanson 48, Ethan 32
 
     Consolation Semifinal
     Sully Buttes 41, Avon 40
     Warner 60, Faith 45

   WYOMING BOYS BASKETBALL
     4A State Tournament
     Consolation Semifinal
     Casper Natrona 73, Cheyenne Central 65
     Cheyenne East 81, Rock Springs 75

    Semifinal
     Campbell County 72, Evanston 58
     Sheridan 55, Casper Kelly Walsh 44, OT

     3A State Tournament
     Consolation Semifinal
     Lander 74, Newcastle 63
     Worland 65, Pinedale 55

     Semifinal(equals)
     Buffalo 68, Riverton 47
     Cody 43, Rawlins 41

    WYOMING GIRLS BASKETBALL
     4A State Tournament
     Consolation Semifinal
     Casper Natrona 55, Casper Kelly Walsh 35
     Rock Springs 59, Evanston 51
 
     Semifinal
     Campbell County 51, Cheyenne Central 36
     Cheyenne East 53, Thunder Basin 47
 
     3A State Tournament
     Consolation Semifinals
     Lyman 52, Rawlins 44
     Worland 43, Cody 39
 
     Semifinal
     Buffalo 37, Star Valley 34
     Douglas 47, Powell 30

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.