92° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Jeremy Anderson Posted at: 01/06/2018 10:15 PM
Here are the latest scores from Saturday's prep action
By the Associated Press


Nebraska High School Boys Basketball   
Chadron 58, Mitchell 35
Creek Valley 64, Minatare 35
Gering 81, Newcastle, Wyo. 48
Gordon/Rushville 48, Bayard 31
Hay Springs 41, Leyton 37
Minden 76, Valentine 43
Mullen 58, Wallace 32
Potter-Dix 56, South Platte 42
Sidney 64, McCook 35
    
 Nebraska High School Girls Basketball
Creek Valley 39, Minatare 13
Gering 53, Newcastle, Wyo. 43
Hershey 56, Bridgeport 45
Leyton 46, Hay Springs 24
Minden 48, Valentine 26
Mitchell 61, Chadron 17
Mullen 42, Wallace 20
Potter-Dix 43, South Platte 24
Sidney 64, McCook 39
Sioux County 48, Edgemont, S.D. 33
    
South Dakota High School Boys Basketball
Bennett County 60, Wall 51
Douglas 65, Spearfish 54
Kadoka Area 67, Crazy Horse 17
Oelrichs 64, Takini 34
Rapid City Central 57, Pierre 37
Rapid City Christian 68, Jones County 65
Rapid City Stevens 56, Aberdeen Central 53
Red Cloud 70, Belle Fourche 38
Sturgis Brown 59, Custer 16
    

South Dakota High School Girls Basketball
Belle Fourche 54, Red Cloud 37
Jones County 37, Rapid City Christian 28
Kadoka Area 80, Crazy Horse 49
Oelrichs 71, Takini 20
Rapid City Central 63, Pierre 44
Rapid City Stevens 37, Aberdeen Central 33
Spearfish 69, Douglas 42
St. Thomas More 61, Elk Point-Jefferson 34
Wall 52, Bennett County 29
    
Wyoming High School Boys Basketball
Douglas 43, Wheatland 34
    
Big Horn Basin Tournament
Glenrock 69, Riverside 37

Cheyenne Invitational
Casper Natrona 63, Cheyenne South 57
Cheyenne Central 42, Casper Kelly Walsh 31
 
North/South Challenge
Lusk 54, Tongue River 50
    
Wyoming High School Girls Basketball
Douglas 80, Wheatland 29
    
Big Horn Basin Tournament
Riverside 44, Glenrock 18
Wind River 54, Glenrock 20
 
Cheyenne Invitational
Casper Natrona 73, Cheyenne South 40
Cheyenne Central 47, Casper Kelly Walsh 36

North/South Challenge
Lusk 55, Tongue River 43


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.