66° F
Current Conditions
Visit fnbo.com
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live



KCSR EEO Report
KBPY EEO Report
KCSR Public File
KBPY Public File

(Neb)-CSC Releases Spring President's List, Dean's List

By: John Axtell Posted at: 05/19/2020 11:51 AM

CHADRON – Chadron State College has announced the names of 571 students who qualified for the institution’s Spring 2020 academic honors lists.

The President’s List consists of 306 students with a 4.0 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Another 265 students met requirements for the Dean’s List by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average. To qualify, students must be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework, be seeking their first bachelor’s degree, and have no incomplete grades during the semester.

Cities and states listed reflect students’ given permanent address.

President’s List

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Mackenzie Kovar, Jayden Philben

Alliance: Connor Blumanthal, Jennifer Campos, Samantha Carrillo, MaKayla Davidson, Aubrie Lawrence, Mitchell Martin, Eric Pollack, Kelly Steinman-McCracken, Cade Stephenson

Anselmo: Olivia Bryant

Ansley: James Mills

Arnold: Jarret Buchholz, Lydia Connell

Arthur: Dawson Helmer

Ashby: Ashley Anderson

Auburn: John Gill

Bayard: Sarah Reish

Bertrand: Katherine Chesterman

Brainard: Micaiah Vrbka

Bridgeport: Rayleigh Farrenkopf, Curtis Freeze, Jaime Gonzalez, Cole Retchless

Broken Bow: Tori Meschke

Burwell: Faith Simon

Callaway: Natalie G'Schwind

Chadron: Tamera Bates, Ashley Burr, Kayah Bynes, Damon Crowell, Jacqueline Dailey, Brandon Davenport, Katarina Dodd, Colby Ellis, Kylee Garrett, Jon Hansen, Ezra Hare, Ricki Hickstein, Drew Jersild, Denita Julius, Clark Riesen, Vonsinh Sayaloune, Payton Schoenhals

Chappell: Cooper Reichman

Columbus: Emily Hand, Kelli Schoch

Crawford: Elizabeth Rotherham, Rebecca Watson

Crete: Danielle Drevo

Dalton: Janessa Carley

David City: Travis Topil

Dunning: Carlie Collier

Elkhorn: Brawly Taylor

Ellsworth: Mickenzie Brennan

Elsie: Cameron Anderson-McClintock

Elwood: Anastasia Harris

Elyria: Lauren Collins

Farnam: Allie Portenier

Gering: Caleb Andrews, Brent Barge, Coleton Bevins, Kaylee Bohnsack, Christopher Brening, Brian Doll, Peter Hernandez, Abby Kiesel, Amanda Kincaid, Jefferson Lenoir, Samantha Rahmig, Shauna Schneider, Amanda Schultz, Anna Thompson

Gordon: Shaniah Freeseman, Toi Riggs

Gothenburg: Jaime Burkink, Josee Hotz

Grand Island: Ruth Mencia, Rebekah Pobanz

Grant: Mikaela Stephenson

Gurley: Abbegail Draper, Mikaela Franzen, Joshua Kruse

Harrison: Morgan Kling, Faith Nunn

Harvard: Heather Burbach

Hastings: Brooke Becker, Daria Dart, Braden Poppe

Hay Springs: Jarret Pieper, Virginia Spotted Thunder

Hemingford: Elizabeth Dahl, Emily Hansen, Cade Payne, Nicole Schledewitz

Henry: Andrew Avila, Katlyn Pryor

Hershey: Makayla Brown, Austin George

Holdrege: Katelyn Keffeler, Spencer Knuth

Imperial: Sonya Schilke, Amber Stumpff, Katelyn Wheeler, Scott Wheeler

Juniata: Abigail Klammer, Samuel Klammer

Kimball: Jessica Hanks

Leigh: Kolton Held

Lewellen: Theresa Barnhart, Ashley Heelan, Ross Rochlitz

Lexington: Gabrielle Rader

Lincoln: McKenna Webel, Anna Whyman

Lisco: Megan Dormann

Marquette: Paola Rodriguez

Maywood: Peyton Flack

McCook: Kaleb Taylor, JoAnn Neel

Minatare: Kara DeCrocker

Mitchell: Danielle Couse, Jori Peters, Alissa Sweley, Madison Watson

Morrill: Kenzey Kanno

Mullen: Brittni McCully

Norfolk: Ryder Fuchs, Travis Millikan, Blair Wagner

North Platte: Jadelyn Beyer, Elizabeth Fletcher, Kimberli Harmon, Mitchell Parish, Emily Parker, Karissa Parker

Oconto: Shayla Dockweiler

Ogallala: Ryan Christensen, Gladys Einspahr, Amanda Kroeger

Omaha: Cody Madrigal, Gavin Peitzmeier, Harrison Perchal, Jordan Wear

Orchard: Jessica Shaver

Ord: Sage Konicek

Oshkosh: Maddison Christiansen, Celestina Dean, Melissa Dodge, Courtney Stegman

Palmer: Concey Bader

Papillion: Sullivan Jones

Paxton: Emmit Rosentrater, Joel Schroeder

Pierce: Kayla Reinke

Pilger: Levi Otten

Randolph: Kyle Lindquist

Ravenna: Brooke Chramosta

Riverton: Teah Colvin

Rushville: Shauna Coburn, Maddison Cox, Amanda Hotz, Micah Stouffer, Charmayne Strong, Rebecca Wellnitz, Zackary Wellnitz

Saint Paul: Ethan Larson, Tanner Tomlinson

Schuyler: David Svoboda

Scottsbluff: Noah Bruner, Trevor Brunner, Gunnar Buchhammer, Spencer Griess, Kaitlyn Hayhurst, Alisha Huynh, Katelyn Lambert, Tiandra Lively, Julee Marcoe, Logan Moravec, Ian Papenfus, Phillip Soto, Becky Wylie

Sidney: Meaghan Adams, Brennan Andrew, Logan Douglas, Kaylie Mason, Amy Neumann, Seth Studnicka

Spencer: Rebecca Hiatt, Samantha Hipke

Springview: Katie Lewis

Stapleton: Jennifer Boyer

Stratton: Natalie Boyd

Sutherland: Colten Storer

Thedford: Mackenzie Dahlberg, Avery Taylor

Tryon: Abigail Goosey, Michaela Schultis

Ulysses: Cole Martinez

Valentine: Grace Robison

Walthill: McKenna Juhlin

Wellfleet: Hunter Jolliffe

Whitney: Eli Goff

Wisner: Alexis Heller

Wood Lake: Treyvin Schlueter

Colorado

Aurora: Brooke Kramer, Jeff Mugongo

Berthoud: Addison Spears

Brush: Kamille Sweenie

Buena Vista: Hayden McGinnis

Burlington: Caprise Cominiello, Jazlynn Foose

Castle Rock: Kali Ritterbush

Colorado Springs: Laura Clay, Nalani Stewart

Craig: Mattie Duzik

Elizabeth: Lena Aslan

Fort Collins: Ashtyn Blacksheep, Tyler Hyland, William Morgan

Fort Morgan: Jacob Norris

Glenwood Springs: Tatum Peterson

Greeley: Abbygail Schaefer

Julesburg: Chad Mikelson

Kersey: Skylar Guerrieri, John Wehrman

Loveland: Allie Mason

Merino: Annaliese Werner

Otis: Makenna Metzler, Tanner Patterson

Snyder: Kaylee Osier, Shelby Wolever

Sterling: Allison Keisel

Timnath: Kayla Elder

Westminster: Nicholas Helbig

Windsor: Rylee Greiman, Kinsey Smith

Wray: Kenzie McCasland

Yuma: Kyle Rayl, Addison Weathers

South Dakota

Black Hawk: Skyler Eisenbraun

Bowdle: Rieley Maier

Box Elder: Cassie Hamer

Edgemont: Abigail Tidball, Jessica Tubbs

Estelline: Shanie Hollenbeck

Hermosa: Paige Seidler

Hot Springs: Samantha Pucket, Caden Shanklin, Alyssa Wingler

Kadoka: Marcus Herber

Martin: Tate Petrak

Onida: Kori Weischedel

Oral: Tatum Lauing

Piedmont: Levi O'Dell

Prairie City: Shane Collins

Rapid City: Shayna Kintigh, Konery Klueber, Jacob Larson, Shawna Turner, Trisha Turner, Dillon Woods

Sioux Falls: Jeremiah Makahununiu

Spearfish: Alexis Aspelin, Ashton Burditt, Makenna Hartwig, Stran Holben

Sturgis: Christina Culverhouse

Virgil: Sierra Brodkorb

Wyoming

Buffalo: Mason Jensen

Casper: Stevann Brown, Stephanie Myers

Cheyenne: Kelsey Crock, Logan Kasten, Mia MacDonald, Rebecca Monahan

Douglas: Bailey Brooks, Madison Carter, Michaela Hill, Harley Rhoades

Gillette: Dalton Holst, Haley Urbatsch

Green River: Cole White

Greybull: Calder Forcella, Riley Hill, Jessica Whetham

Guernsey: Denise Grant

Hulett: Kaycee Monnens

Kaycee: Kamryn Kozisek

Kemmerer: Chancy Hunt

Lovell: Trysa Flood

Lusk: Rachel Lashmett

Newcastle: Rachel Henkle, Angela Holliday

Osage: Catherine Orban

Ranchester: Jacquelyn Wells

Rawlins: Sheri Ricci

Riverton: Rachel Mitchell

Torrington: Elias Chavez, Maria Hill, Cody Powell

Wheatland: Savannah Ervin

Worland: Hannah Vega

Other States and Countries

Kael Juelfs, Kingman, Ariz.

Leilani Niccum, Citrus Heights, Calif.

Travis Wilson, Fresno, Calif.

Colton Dolder, Santa Clarita, Calif.

Leslie Beckman, Nampa, Idaho

Chessa Parker, Bremen, Ga.

Tia Kohl, Wichita, Kan.

Sadie Sheppard, Fargo, N.D.

Andrea Ponce, Melville, N.Y.

Jacob Otuafi, Sparks, Nev.

Hannah Conner, Orient, Ohio

Asia Rose, Channelview, Texas

Faith Nelson, Midland, Texas

Melisa Kadic, West Valley City, Utah

Denise Marcoe, Janesville, Wis.

Kelvana Demeritte, Nassau, Bahamas

Abby White, Simcoe, Canada

Bethel Fetsum Alem, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Meron Ameha, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Feven Hailemariam, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Lelisse Umeta, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Martina Fontanot, Muggia, Italy

Riku Kitamura, Hiroshimashi, Japan

Yuka Fujii, Osaki, Japan

Isioma Akwanamnye, Awka, Nigeria

Imran Ayele, jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Vukasin Keselj, Novi Sad, Serbia

Dean’s List

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Gage Delimont

Alliance: Jaiden Brown, Abigail Elder, Erica Escamilla, Elizabeth Johnston, Hannah Korte, Jordan Mills, Austin Pfeiffer, Serenity Sterkel, Shae Toof

Ashby: Brook Jamison

Bellevue: Scott Hedglen

Bellwood: Mariah Faz

Boelus: Brandy Friedrichsen

Bridgeport: Colton Alexander, Riley Hall

Broken Bow: Caleb Smith, Hannah Smith

Burwell: McKenna McClintic, Gabriele Moody

Chadron: Nathan Bausch, Sydney Brown, Devin Buderus, Jackson Dickerson, Kaylie Elliott, Charles Gavin, Michael Gieseler, Carstyn Hageman, Chandler Hageman, Beau Jersild, Tristan Kreb, Bailey Lupher, Thomas Madden, Cody Madsen, Tyler McCarthy, Alexandria Nobiling, Aubree Noble, Kiya Passero, Brendinh Sayaloune, Naleka Sayaloune, Callie Shultz, Skyler Smyres, Josie Stewart, Tyler Westlake, Kelsey Winner

Chappell: Mackenzie Backus, Jessica Kler

Crawford: Andrew Van Nattan

Curtis: Madison Coulter, Terri Osborn

Edgar: Taylor Buescher

Emmet: Christa Wentworth

Ewing: Jamie Koenig

Fairbury: Trent Grizzle

Farnam: Samuel Aanenson

Gering: Hayley Allen, Mason Marsh, Morgan Smith, Mikhail Thanawalla, Zoe Van Dyke

Gordon: Robin Ferguson, Jared Nelson

Gothenburg: Herschel Foster, Jace Russman

Grand Island: Grace Cadwalader, Ethan Roby, Riley Schliep, Abigail Swanson

Grant: Hailey Snyder

Hampton: Courtney Smith

Hay Springs: Jessica Badje, Rebekah Holtmeier, Samantha Kearns

Hayes Center: Hannah Brott

Heartwell: Andrew Hultquist

Hemingford: Taylee Neefe

Henderson: Breanna Daly, Eve Vanderneck

Henry: Jewel Hull

Holdrege: Katie Reed, Darci Samuelson

Hyannis: Zachary Carlson

Juniata: Haylee Sitzman

Kenesaw: Teya Sidders

Kimball: Kaylyn Nelson

Lakeside: Bryant Wilson

Lexington: Hope Dowling

Lincoln: Allison Schneider, McKensi Webel, Justin Williamson

Lodgepole: Kaden Vowers

Madison: Caleb Haskell

Maywood: Hope Stone

McCook: Cassiddy Beeby

Merna: Cameron Gibson

Merriman: Collin Sanders

Minden: Grant Edgecombe, Lindsay Scanlan

Mitchell: Celeste Cardona, Edward Grentz, Ashley Jackson, Kyle Kuxhausen

Moorefield: John Klintworth

Morrill: Bailee Steiner

Mullen: Haley Jones

Nelson: Gabriel Sharp

Norfolk: Abigil Smith

North Platte: Kayleigh Baca, Tacie Lucas, Kathleen McIntyre, Jordynn Simpson, Jamie Wade

Oakland: Carter Thiele

Ogallala: Makayla Denbo

Omaha: Bailey Bannister, Michelle Davis

O’Neill: Brooke Benson

Ord: Lakita Thomsen

Papillion: Tucker Vahle

Paxton: Derek Beckius

Plainview: Kailee Rafert

Plattsmouth: Christina Hanson, Josslyn Linse

Potter: Hollie Clark

Randolph: McKinna Faulkenberry

Rushville: Tiffany Sandoz

Schuyler: Raiko Martinez, Garrett Ragonese

Scotia: Shantelle Roy

Scottsbluff: Brianna Adams, Mercedes Alfaro-Bretthauer, Madilyn Barraza, Ty Benson, Olivia Bonstead, Dale Condon, Raul Garcia-Ortiz, Virginia Garrett, Kyeisha Garza, Baily Kreider, Avery Krentz, Lorenzo Lopez, Kaldon Meininger, Jared Pilkington

Shelton: Evan Waddington

Sidney: Emma Alexander, Lindsey Deaver, Vali McDaniel, Seth McMillen, Chaona Radtke

Springview: Kylin Munger, Donald Stephen

Stapleton: Logan Paben

Sutherland: Gavin Harold

Syracuse: Justin Gress

Taylor: Jaron Meeks

Trenton: Samantha Carfield

Tryon: Aubrey Schultis

Utica: Peyton Johansen

Valentine: Brennann Jackson, Mercy Maunu, Steven Shields, Trinity Shipley

Wood River: Kassandra Wetovick

Colorado

Akron: Tara Chadwick

Arvada: Katelyn Eldredge

Aurora: Donovan Modisett-Staats

Berthoud: Noah Burtis

Brighton: Emma Bolyard

Brush: Erica Dardanes

Burlington: Merisa Cominiello

Centennial: Jackson Hoops

Colorado Springs: Lucinda Archibald, Jack Meegan, Chase Mestas

Craig: Ebawnee Smercina, Garrett Uptain

Eaton: Michaela Hill, Emma Willadsen

Erie: Sloane Quijas

Firestone: Jax Wilke

Fleming: Jaxon King

Fort Collins: Amelia Berg

Fort Morgan: Tyler Christensen

Fountain, Colo.: BriYanna Lyon

Gill: Drew Neuerburg

Julesburg: Brennan Ehmke

Lakewood: Kendyl Moody

Longmont: Elizabeth Owens

Milliken: Dylan Koretko

Monument: Chase Walkes

Paonia: Elijah Etter

Peetz: Katlyn Buss

Peyton: Vivian Gleason, Makayla McKeehan

Stratton: Tycie Lueck

Thornton: Jordan Ferguson, Preston Renner

Westminster: Michael DeCamillis

Wiggins: Laura Walker

Windsor: Natasha Schwartz

Yuma: Taryn Baucke, Christopher Harding, Ty Thurston

South Dakota

Buffalo: Colton Pacetti

Burdock: Miles Englebert

Custer: Morgan Helfer, Josey Johnson, Patrick Witt

Edgemont: Julianne Thomsen

Hermosa: Kayla Lambert

Hill City: Taylor Sandven

Hot Springs: T'Aunah Benson, Calyn Degnan, Brittany Schultz

Interior: Logan Bowers

Kadoka: Savannah Solon

Keystone: Brianna Clemetson

Long Valley: Carson Good

Murdo: Rachel Buxcel

Porcupine: Arielle Clifford, Clancy Clifford

Rapid City: Shealyn Hager, Carl Hinman, George Johnson, Isabelle Johnson, Lukas Klueber, Blaine McMahon, Brittney Peters, Megan Riley, Kalli Talbot, Jordyn Thayer, Randee Thayer, Chase Thurness, Cole Thurness, Celine Trask

Spearfish: Reece Walno

Sturgis: Joel Carpenter

Wyoming

Buffalo: Hanna Peterson

Casper: Caleb Cash, Joseph Keating

Cheyenne: Colton Bell, Mercedes Clark, Treyven Gallegos, Alexandria Williamson

Douglas: Dallas Wik

Farson: Clancy Gines

Four Corners: Arianna Anderson

Gillette: Nathan Appledorn, Emma Jurewicz

Glenrock: Devin Fulton, Joseph Taylor

Hulett: Devin Hodges

Lovell: Brianna Harvey

Midwest: Hannah Chapman

Moorcroft: Katalina Pfeil

Parkman: Ashlee Gorham

Riverton: Jaitlyn Pettit

Rock Springs: Angela Smith

Sheridan: Annalee Bailey

Torrington: Brooke Glass, Pamela Pierce, Morgan Starr

Wheatland: Wyatt Crane, Macie Murphy

Other States and Countries

Chasidy Horton, Huntsville, Ala.

Isna Patel, Huntsville, Ala.

Allison Acosta, Oro Valley, Ariz.

Elijah Myles, Hawthorne, Calif.

Richard Harbor, Los Angeles, Calif.

Marvin Williams, Los Angeles, Calif.

Gabrielle Russell, Oceanside, Calif.

Brandy Guest, Woodland, Calif.

Allison Hughes, Torrington, Conn.

Stephanie Cantaley, Bradenton, Fla.

Demetrius McFadden, Pahokee, Fla.

Manou Mbombo, Atlanta, Ga.

Maria Comparan, Augusta, Ga.

Jacob Muir, Driggs, Idaho

Austin Rapp, Moville, Iowa

Tori Strickbine, Overland Park, Kan.

Bimal Sah, Medford, Mass.

Jordan Morris, Apple Valley, Minn.

Kincaid Strain, Elk River, Minn.

Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn.

Margaret Wilson, Petal, Miss.

David Omondi, Manchester, Mo.

Kaydrin Quest, Raymore, Mo.

Cheyenne Ryan, Glendive, Mont.

Adam Glasscock, Miles City, Mont.

Sierra Lee, Rhame, N.D.

Allison Vincent, Bothell, Wash.

Elham Hussien Zeinuddin, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Dinema Mate, Maputo, Mozambique

Aksel Turk, Nesodden, Norway

Veronica Ruiz, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Samar Ayele, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia


Comments:


Back to News

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.