-6° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 02/11/2018 06:57 AM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday

By The Associated Press

 Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball
     Boone Central/Newman Grove 70, Ainsworth 47
     Gordon/Rushville 63, Morrill 39
     Hyannis 69, Minatare 41
  
 East-West Tournament
     Gering 63, Lexington 57
     North Platte 61, Alliance 47
     Scottsbluff 71, McCook 41

 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Chadron vs. Newcastle, Wyoming, cancelled
    
 Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball
     Boone Central/Newman Grove 60, Ainsworth 47
   
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Chadron vs. Newcastle, Wyoming, cancelled

 South Dakota Boys' Prep Basketball
     Miller 85, Todd County 67
     Rapid City Christian 68, Newell 36
     Rapid City Stevens 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 63
     Sioux Falls Washington 69, Rapid City Central 62
     Stanley County 60, Wall 44
  
 DWU Culver's Classic
     Dell Rapids 62, St. Thomas More 52
     Pine Ridge 64, Parker 55
 
 POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
     Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming vs. Edgemont, cancelled.

 South Dakota Girls' Prep Basketball
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 73, St. Francis Indian 53
     Edgemont 62, Hulett, Wyoming 23
     Gregory 40, Jones County 35
     New Underwood 64, Upton, Wyoming 27
     Newell 49, Rapid City Christian 48
     Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Rapid City Stevens 54
     Sioux Falls Washington 48, Rapid City Central 33
     St. Thomas More 79, Hill City 30
     Todd County 62, Miller 37
     Wall 46, Stanley County 26
   
 Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball
     Cheyenne Central 70, Campbell County 62
     Glenrock 56, Lingle-Fort Laramie 19
     Pine Bluffs 85, Lusk 28
     Riverton 52, Star Valley 35
     Sheridan 58, Cheyenne East 55
     Wheatland 33, Douglas 31
     Wright 79, Big Horn 58
   
 Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball
     Campbell County 67, Cheyenne Central 49
     Cheyenne East 53, Sheridan 48
     Douglas 75, Wheatland 26
     Lusk 59, Pine Bluffs 52
     Rawlins 48, Buffalo 44
     Wright 38, Big Horn 31


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.