46° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

KCSR Annual EEO Report
KBPY Annual EEO Report

Quality Tire Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: John Axtell Posted at: 12/29/2017 10:58 PM
Here are the latest scores from Friday's prep action
By the Associated Press


Nebraska High School Boys Basketball

Alliance Tournament
     Alliance 56, Crawford 44
     Bridgeport 66, Mitchell 49

 Cabela's Holiday Shootout
 Consolation Semifinal
     Gering 59, Chase County 52
 Semifinal
     Beatrice 59, Sidney 45

 Chadron Tournament
     Hemingford vs. Chadron, ppd.
     Valentine 66, Custer, S.D. 38
 
 GNAC Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Columbus 60, Lexington 47
     Hastings 77, McCook 41
 Semifinal
     Kearney 71, Scottsbluff 42
     Norfolk 51, North Platte 37
 
 Great Northeast Nebraska Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 54, Gordon/Rushville 49
     Norfolk Catholic 62, Pender 41
 Semifinal
     Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, West Point-Beemer 46
     Wayne 60, Arlington 48
 
Nebraska High School Girls Basketball
 Alliance Tournament
     Alliance 56, Crawford 15
     Mitchell 68, Bridgeport 32
 
 Cabela's Holiday Shootout
 Semifinal
     Gering 46, Chase County 44
     Sidney 48, Beatrice 35
 
Chadron Tournament
     Custer, S.D. 55, Valentine 40
     Hemingford vs. Chadron, ppd.
 
 GNAC Tournament
 Consolation Semifinal
     North Platte 47, Lexington 41
     Scottsbluff 64, McCook 55
 Semifinal
     Hastings 33, Norfolk 29
     Kearney 50, Columbus 39
 
 Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout
 Consolation Semifinal
     Gordon/Rushville 51, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 40
     West Point-Beemer 46, Pender 44
 Semifinal
     Hartington Cedar Catholic 53, Norfolk Catholic 45
     Wayne 46, Arlington 30
 

South Dakota High School Boys Basketball

 
     Canton 66, Hill City 64
     Madison 67, Belle Fourche 44
     Rapid City Central 67, Dickinson, N.D. 48
     Tea Area 75, Vermillion 53
     Yankton 49, Mitchell 40

 Parkston Classic
     Parkston 53, Rapid City Christian 50
    
 Swiftel Classic
     Bon Homme 70, Hot Springs 52
     Tiospa Zina Tribal 63, Florence/Henry 50

South Dakota High School Girls Basketball

   
     Belle Fourche 64, Madison 60, 2OT
     Hill City 45, Canton 35
     Rapid City Central 77, Dickinson, N.D. 48
     Red Cloud 47, Spearfish 46
     St. Thomas More 53, Aberdeen Roncalli 14


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.