49° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 09/30/2017 07:19 PM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

Updated Sunday at 6:37am.

 By The Associated Press

 Nebraska Prep Volleyball
 
  Twin Cities Tournament
 Round Robin
     Chadron defeated Lexington, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21
     Chadron defeated Scottsbluff, 25-23, 25-12
     Gering defeated Scottsbluff, 25-14, 25-10
     Gering defeated Chadron, 25-12, 22-25, 25-22
     Gering defeated Lexington, 25-11, 25-15
     Lexington defeated Scottsbluff, 25-17, 25-19
 First Round
     Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyoming defeated Alliance, 25-21, 25-15
 Consolation Semifinal
     Alliance defeated Cheyenne Central, Wyoming, 20-25, 25-22, 25-20
 Fifth Place
     Alliance defeated Ogallala, 26-24, 25-27, 25-22
 Third Place
     Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyoming defeated McCook, 25-23, 22-25, 25-23
 Championship
     Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota defeated Grand Island Northwest, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21

 South Dakota Prep Football
      Pierre 58, Sturgis 13

 South Dakota Prep Volleyball
  
 Lakota Nation Invitational
 Pool Play
 Pool A
     Custer defeated Oelrichs, 25-12, 25-18
     Custer defeated Standing Rock, North Dakota, 25-10, 25-19
     Little Wound defeated Oelrichs, 25-22, 23-25, 25-11
     Little Wound defeated St. Francis Indian, 25-20, 25-20
     Red Cloud defeated McLaughlin, 25-17, 25-20
     Red Cloud defeated St. Francis Indian, 25-14, 25-16
 Pool B
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte defeated Lower Brule, 25-20, 23-25, 25-14
     Hill City defeated Lower Brule, 25-14, 25-13
     Hill City defeated Crazy Horse, 25-0, 25-3
     Pine Ridge defeated Todd County, 25-20, 25-17
     Pine Ridge defeated Crow Creek, 25-13, 25-5
     Pine Ridge defeated Crazy Horse, 25-13, 25-8
     Todd County defeated Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20
   
 Lead-Deadwood Mile High Invitational
 Pool Play
 Pool A
     Edgemont defeated Rapid City Central Sophomores, 25-21, 25-18
     Wall defeated Edgemont, 25-17, 25-20
     Wall defeated Rapid City Central Sophomores, 25-17, 25-20
 Pool B
     Harding County defeated Rapid City Central JV, 25-20, 20-25, 25-16
     Kadoka Area defeated Harding County, 25-23, 25-18
     Kadoka Area defeated Rapid City Central JV, 25-19, 25-17
 Pool C
     Gordon/Rushville, Nebraska defeated New Underwood, 25-20, 10-25, 25-21
     Lemmon defeated Gordon/Rushville, Nebraska, 25-19, 25-20
     Lemmon defeated New Underwood, 25-16, 14-25, 25-13
 Pool D
     Hot Springs defeated Newell, 25-8, 25-18
     Lead-Deadwood defeated Hot Springs, 25-14, 25-20
     Lead-Deadwood defeated Newell, 25-7, 25-11
 First Round
     Harding County defeated Lemmon, 22-25, 25-20, 25-13
     Kadoka Area defeated Gordon/Rushville, Nebraska, 25-16, 25-13
     Lead-Deadwood defeated Edgemont, 25-23, 25-11
     Wall defeated Hot Springs, 25-12, 25-21
 Semifinal
     Kadoka Area defeated Wall, 25-21, 25-21
     Lead-Deadwood defeated Harding County, 25-22, 25-21
 Championship
     Kadoka Area defeated Lead-Deadwood, 25-13, 25-19

 Twin Cities Tournament
 Gold Division
 Semifinal
     Rapid City Stevens defeated Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyoming, 23-25, 25-18, 27-25
 First Round
     Rapid City Stevens defeated Cheyenne Central, Wyoming, 21-25, 25-12, 25-9
 Championship
     Rapid City Stevens defeated Grand Island Northwest, Nebraska, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.