58° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

(Neb.)- Bayard B-C-D Track Meet Results

By: Jeremy Anderson Posted at: 05/05/2017 08:52 PM
Bayard B-C-D Invite
Boys
100 Meters
3.    12    Brendinh Sayaloune        11.38a    Chadron

200 Meters
7.    10    Jordan Buhr        23.94a PR    Sioux County
 
400 Meters
5.    10    Cameron Geary        55.25a    Crawford
8.    10    Andy Wendland        55.77a PR    Crawford
 
1600 Meters
5.    11    Caleb Hill        4:57.75a    Chadron
7.    11    Austin Kennedy        5:06.44a    Crawford
 
3200 Meters
4.    11    Trevor Nelson        11:21.77a SR    Crawford
8.    9    Rope Anders        11:58.08a    Crawford
 
110m Hurdles
1.    12    Marcus Fernandez        15.43a    Chadron
2.    10    Dom Nobiling        15.46a PR    Chadron
 
110m Hurdles
2.    12    Marcus Fernandez        15.95a    Chadron
3.    10    Dom Nobiling        16.12a    Chadron
 
300m Hurdles
5.    10    Cameron Geary        44.11a    Crawford
 
4x100 Relay
3.vBrendinh Sayaloune
Marcus Fernandez
Dom Nobiling
Jake Lemmon        45.15a    Chadron

7. Blaine Flack
Aaron Alcorn
Austin Kennedy
Cameron Geary        47.96a    Crawford
 
4x400 Relay
5. Blaine Flack
Andy Wendland
Cole Kleinlein
Spencer Jones        3:48.88a    Crawford

7. Tommy Watson
Jack Skavdahl
Allen McCumbers
Jordan Buhr        4:01.31a    Sioux County
 
4x800 Relay
4. Jake Lemmon
Caleb Hill
James McClure
Brooks Roberts        8:59.72a    Chadron

5. Blaine Flack
Dennis Vogl
Spencer Jones
Austin Kennedy        9:06.00a    Crawford
 
Shot Put
2.    12    Marquis Burwell        43-04.00    Chadron
7.    12    Theo Marcy        42-03.00    Chadron
 
Discus
3.    12    Marquis Burwell        142-00 PR    Chadron
 
High Jump
1.    11    Aaron Alcorn        6-04.00    Crawford
 
Pole Vault
2.    12    Joe Ritzen        12-06.00    Chadron
 
Long Jump
2.    12    Brendinh Sayaloune        20-09.00    Chadron
7.    10    Jordan Buhr        18-08.50    Sioux County

Triple Jump
1.    12    Marcus Fernandez        42-03.50    Chadron
4.    12    Brendinh Sayaloune        39-03.00    Chadron
6.    10    Cameron Geary        38-07.00    Crawford

Girls
400 Meters
3.    11    Kyler Behrends        1:03.45a    Chadron
7.    9    Bristyn Cummings        1:07.60a PR    Chadron
 
800 Meters
2.    12    Kalen Nedella        2:25.04a PR    Crawford
 
1600 Meters
5.    10    Jessi Badje        6:07.57a    Hay Springs
 
3200 Meters
4.    10    Belle Gardner        13:23.59a    Chadron
 
100m Hurdles
3.    12    Greta Welch        17.09a    Chadron
6.    9    Allie Ferguson        17.93a PR    Chadron
7.    9    Dawn Dunbar        18.03a    Chadron
8.    11    Angela Johnson        18.48a PR    Sioux County
 
300m Hurdles
6.    9    Allie Ferguson        51.46a PR    Chadron
8.    11    Angela Johnson        51.77a SR    Sioux County

4x100 Relay
6. Malia Burwell
Allie Ferguson
Madisyn Hamar
Savanna Sayaloune        53.56a    Chadron
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
4. Kyler Behrends
Malia Burwell
Tyleigh Strotheide
Greta Welch        4:27.33a    Chadron

Shot Put
7.    10    True Thorne        31-05.50    Chadron
 
Discus
7.    10    True Thorne        102-11 SR    Chadron
 
High Jump
1.    12    Greta Welch        5-00.00    Chadron
5.    10    Morgan Edmund        4-08.00 PR    Sioux County
8.    10    Joclyn Staman        4-04.00    Crawford
 
Long Jump
4.    9    Shea Bailey        15-01.50    Chadron
 
Triple Jump
8.    9    Shea Bailey        30-10.25    Chadron


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.