61° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Qualty Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 03/11/2017 08:44 PM
Here are the latest scores from area  prep sports events played on Saturday.


 By The Associated Press

 Updated Sunday at 6:50am.

Nebraska Boys Basketball
  Class A Tournament
 Championship
     Norfolk 68, Papillion-LaVista 49
 Class B Tournament
 Championship
     Gretna 55, Scottsbluff 53
 Class C1 Tournament
 Third Place
     Winnebago 71, Columbus Scotus 68, OT
 Championship
     Wahoo Bishop Neumann 80, Wahoo 57
 Class C2 Tournament
 Third Place
     Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Elmwood-Murdock 49
 Championship
     Ponca 52, Neligh-Oakdale 45
 Class D1 Tournament
 Third Place
     Norfolk Lutheran High Northeast 52, Randolph 42
 Championship
     Nebraska City Lourdes 47, West Point Guardian Angels 44
 Class D2 Tournament
 Third Place
     Wynot 59, Riverside 47
 Championship
     Mullen 29, Mead 28

 South Dakota Girls' Basketball
 State A Tournament
 Seventh Place
     Dell Rapids 59, Little Wound 54
 Fifth Place
     Hamlin 63, Madison 54
 Third Place
     Webster 57, Vermillion 37
 Championship
     St. Thomas More 47, Lennox 36
 State B Tournament
 Fifth Place
     Avon 45, Timber Lake 41
     New Underwood 43, Parker 32
 Third Place
     Ethan 60, Warner 42
 Championship
     Sully Buttes 63, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48

Wyoming Boys Basketball
 4A State Tournament
 Consolation Final
     Evanston 64, Cheyenne East 60
 Third Place
     Sheridan 54, Campbell County 40
 Championship
     Casper Kelly Walsh 62, Rock Springs 49
 3A State Tournament
 Consolation Final
     Torrington 62, Mountain View 52
 Third Place
     Douglas 59, Lyman 47
 Championship
     Riverton 62, Worland 34

 Wyoming Girls Basketball
 4A State Tournament
 Consolation Final
     Rock Springs 32, Cheyenne Central 27
 Third Place
     Casper Natrona 53, Laramie 35
 Championship
     Cheyenne East 53, Campbell County 50
 3A State Tournament
 Consolation Final
     Lyman 57, Buffalo 56
 Third Place
     Douglas 66, Mountain View 56
 Championship
     Star Valley 44, Worland 43


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.