85° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Quality Tire Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis Brown Posted at: 01/08/2017 06:40 AM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

 By The Associated Press

 Nebraska Boys Basketball
     Chadron 58, Mitchell 45
     Creek Valley 62, Minatare 9
     Gordon/Rushville 56, Bayard 27
     Hershey 44, Bridgeport 35
     Leyton 71, Hay Springs 42
     Mullen 64, Wallace 48
     Sioux County 44, Edgemont, South Dakota 22
     St. Thomas More, South Dakota 38, Alliance 33
   
 Nebraska Girls Basketball
     Gordon/Rushville 68, Bayard 30
     Leyton 45, Hay Springs 43
     Mitchell 45, Chadron 20
     Sioux County 60, Edgemont, South Dakota 39
 
 South Dakota Boys' Basketball
     Harding County 50, Faith 35
     Lower Brule 81, Kadoka Area 46
     Rapid City Christian 77, Jones County 36
     Sioux County, Nebraska 44, Edgemont 22
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 65, Pierre 52
     Spearfish 66, Douglas 61
     St. Thomas More 38, Alliance, Nebraska 33
     Stanley County 56, New Underwood 27
     Sturgis Brown 77, Custer 42
     Timber Lake 57, Philip 51
     Wall 52, Bennett County 38
    
 South Dakota Girls' Basketball
     Faith 60, Harding County 46
     Jones County 50, Rapid City Christian 19
     Lower Brule 58, Kadoka Area 44
     New Underwood 45, Stanley County 16
     Sioux County, Nebraska 60, Edgemont 39
     Spearfish 38, Douglas 34
     St. Thomas More 62, Elk Point-Jefferson 43
     Sturgis Brown 58, Custer 49
     Timber Lake 46, Philip 39
     Todd County 69, Colome 47
     Wall 61, Bennett County 18
   
 Wyoming Boys Basketball
     Lingle-Fort Laramie 59, Guernsey-Sunrise 15
     Wheatland 62, Douglas 20

 Big Horn Basin Tournament
     Buffalo 44, Powell 35
     Rocky Mountain 69, Wright 61
     Thermopolis 48, Glenrock 41
  
 Cheyenne Tournament
     Casper Kelly Walsh 47, Cheyenne Central 40
     Cheyenne South 61, Casper Natrona 42
     Sheridan 55, Evanston 54

 North/South Shootout
     Big Horn 70, Lusk 34
     Shoshoni 54, Lusk 29
   
 Wyoming Girls Basketball
     Douglas 53, Wheatland 47
     Lingle-Fort Laramie 45, Guernsey-Sunrise 23
  
 Big Horn Basin Tournament
     Buffalo 45, Greybull 36
     Wright 54, Glenrock 37
  
 Cheyenne Tournament
     Cheyenne Central 58, Casper Kelly Walsh 37
     Evanston 49, Sheridan 40
   
 North/South Shootout
     Big Horn 44, Lusk 38
     Shoshoni 30, Lusk 21 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.