40.9° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 01/11/2014 06:47 PM
 Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

 By The Associated Press
 
 Updated Sunday at 6:40am.

 Nebraska Boys Basketball
     Bayard 60, Gordon/Rushville 40
     Bridgeport 58, Hershey 31
     Hemingford 83, Banner County 36
     Leyton 63, Hay Springs 22
     Minatare 58, Creek Valley 34
     Minden 63, Valentine 37
     Mitchell 57, Chadron 52
     Mullen 73, Wallace 62
     St. Mary's 56, Cody-Kilgore 16
    
 Nebraska Girls Basketball
     Brady 50, Arthur County 30
     Chadron 68, Mitchell 53
     Gordon/Rushville 44, Bayard 33
     Hay Springs 36, Letyon 31
     Hemingford 54, Banner County 14
     Minden 78, Valentine 31
     Sturgis, South Dakota. 60, Alliance 24
     Wallace 63, Mullen 56
     
 South Dakota Boys Basketball
     Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 81, Chamberlain 61
     Custer 60, Lead-Deadwood 30
     Harding County 52, Faith 42
     New Underwood 64, Kadoka Area 31
     Pierre 78, Harrisburg 64
     Rapid City Stevens 83, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 72
     Red Cloud 60, Belle Fourche 52
     Sioux Falls Roosevelt 71, Rapid City Central 62, OT
     Sturgis 70, Alliance, Nebraska 52
     Spearfish 63, Douglas 45
     Wall 63, Bennett County 29

 South Dajkota Girls Basketball
     Bennett County 47, Wall 39
     Harding County 54, Faith 46
     Harrisburg 51, Pierre 39
     Jones County 76, Rapid City Christian 21
     New Underwood 58, Kadoka Area 27
     Oelrichs 81, Takini 36
     Philip 56, Dupree 21
     Rapid City Central 49, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37
     Rapid City Stevens 54, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51
     Red Cloud 63, Belle Fourche 62
     Spearfish 56, Douglas 43
  Redfield Classic
     St. Thomas More 66, Warner 47
   
 Wyoming Boys Basketball
     Douglas 64, Worland 50
     Guernsey-Sunrise 63, Hanna-Elk Mountain 34
     Lusk 82, Pine Bluffs 61
     Rawlins 67, Newcastle 32
     Upton 67, Normative Services 33
     Wheatland 65, Torrington 27
  Riverton Tournament
     Casper Kelly Walsh 49, Laramie 29
     Sheridan 56, Evanston 44
   
 Wyoming Girls Basketball
     Buffalo 47, Glenrock 41
      Douglas 51, Worland 36
     Hanna-Elk Mountain 30, Guernsey-Sunrise 29
     Pine Bluffs 45, Lusk 35
     Rawlins 43, Newcastle 38
     Torrington 41, Wheatland 29
     Upton 48, Normative Services JV 5
  Riverton Tournament
     Laramie 41, Casper Kelly Walsh 29
     Sheridan 62, Evanston 44
        
 (Questions, comments about this story?  Email dennis@chadrad.com)


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.