36.4° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 01/10/2014 08:48 PM
Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

 By The Associated Press
 Updated at 10:35pm.

 Nebraska Boys Basketball
     Ainsworth 62, Minden 51
     Banner County 46, Hay Springs 18
     Cozad 45, Ogallala 25
     Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming 74, Morrill 36
     Hemingford 75, Garden County 36
     Potter-Dix 62, Bayard 56
     Sandhills/Thedford 51, Mullen 49
     Scottsbluff 75, Alliance 47
     Sioux County 55, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyoming 52

 Nebraska Girls Basketball
     Alliance 56, Scottsbluff 44
     Bayard 35, Potter-Dix 20
     Hay Springs 48, Banner County 21
     Hemingford 55, Garden County 39
     Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyoming 64, Sioux County 40
     Minden 77, Ainsworth 39
     Morrill 66, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyoming 33
     Ogallala 54, Cozad 25
     Sandhills/Thedford 58, Mullen 38
     Valentine 68, Gordon/Rushville 36

 South Dakota Boys Basketball

     Edgemont 44, Crawford, Nebraska 41    
     Jones County 45, Philip 42
     Newell 54, Lemmon 52
     Pierre 58, Aberdeen Central 46
     Rapid City Stevens 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, 2OT
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 72, Rapid City Central 57
     Spearfish 70, Hot Springs 52
     Winner 71, Bennett County 40
  
 South Dakota Girls Basketball
     Aberdeen Central 40, Pierre 39
     Crawford, Nebraska 59, Edgemont 17
     Faith 49, Dupree 32
     Pine Ridge 58, Custer 25
     Sioux Falls O'Gorman 55, Rapid City Central 42
     Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37, Rapid City Stevens 35
     Spearfish 66, Hot Springs 12
     St. Thomas More 75, Redfield/Doland 29

 Wyoming Boys Basketball
     Big Horn 74, Wright 42
     Campbell County 80, Casper Natrona 50
     Lusk 76, Southeast 29
     Rawlins 69, Torrington 37
     Upton 68, Arvada-Clearmont 38 
     Wheatland 69, Newcastle 48
 Riverton Tournament
     Sheridan 73, Casper Kelly Walsh 50
 
 Wyoming Girls Basketball

     Casper Natrona 56, Campbell County 30
     Morrill, Nebraska 66, Guernsey-Sunrise 33
     Newcastle 42, Wheatland 33
     Rawlins 59, Torrington 45
     Southeast 38, Lusk 29
     Upton 54, Arvada-Clearmont 25
 Riverton Tournament
     Sheridan 60, Casper Kelly Walsh 44
    
(Questions, comments about this story? Email dennis@chadrad.com)  


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.