85.6° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 01/26/2013 09:07 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Sunday at 6:40am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Douglas, South Dakota 50, Chadron 48
Gordon/Rushville 54, Hay Springs 37
Hemingford 86, Edgemont, South Dakota 30
Kimball 41, Bridgeport 39
Leyton 52, Crawford 35
Morrill 40, Banner County 36
Red Cloud, South Dakota 74, Alliance 63
Scottsbluff 54, Sidney 50

Southwest Conference Tournament

Third Place

Valentine 67, Broken Bow 39

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketballl

Alliance 64, Red Cloud, South Dakota 55
Chadron 79, Douglas, South Dakota 35
Crawford 52, Leyton 34
Hemingford 65, Edgemont, South Dakota 23
Kimball 52, Bridgeport 29
Morrill 26, Banner County 8
Potter-Dix 62, Minatare 24

Southwest Conference Tournament

Third Place

Minden 62, Valentine 53

Championship

Gothenburg 57, Ainsworth 46

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Brookings 54, Rapid City Central 51
Dupree 83, Jones County 72
Harding County 42, New Underwood 38
Little Wound 87, Bennett County 44
Philip 74, Oelrichs 73, OT
Pierre 82, Sturgis 45
Rapid City Stevens 66, Spearfish 61
Todd County 63, McLaughlin 61
Wall 61, Lyman 48

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Harding County 57, New Underwood 53
Jones County 55, Bennett County 52
Newell 50, Philip 29
Pierre 30, Sturgis 29
Rapid City Central 56, Brookings 44
St. Francis Indian 55, Gregory 45
St. Thomas More 60, Winner 42
Todd County 62, McLaughlin 52
Wall 43, Lyman 35

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Campbell County 65, Cheyenne Central 38
Casper Kelly Walsh 37, Riverton 32
Casper Natrona 67, Rock Springs 49
Gillette Sophs 65, Cheyenne Central 38
Glenrock 70, Worland 42
Guernsey-Sunrise 66, Southeast 37
Lusk 69, Burns 65
Sheridan 68, Cheyenne East 60

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Campbell County 73, Cheyenne Central 48
Casper Kelly Walsh 51, Riverton 48, 3OT
Casper Natrona 58, Rock Springs 28
Lusk 47, Burns 29
Sheridan 53, Cheyenne East 45
Southeast 56, Guernsey-Sunrise 8
Upton 55, Arvada-Clearmont 53
Wheatland 36, Buffalo 32
Worland 51, Glenrock 39

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.