45.5° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 01/12/2013 07:06 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Sunday at 6:40:am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 72, Cozad 63
Hemingford 76, Sioux County 50
Minatare 59, Banner County 41
Mitchell 58, Bridgeport 56, OT
Mullen 49, Arthur County 23
Scottsbluff 55, Cheyenne Central, Wyoming 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hay Springs vs. Potter-Dix, postponed

Nebraska Girls Prep Baskball

Ainsworth 53, Cozad 47
Banner County 36, Minatare 26
Cody-Kilgore 49, Hay Springs 16
Hemingford 56, Sioux County 53
Mitchell 49, Bridgeport 43
Mullen 35, Arthur County 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Valentine vs. Ogallala, postponed 

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Campbell County, Wyoming 81, Rapid City Central 71

Dakota Schoolers Classic

Lennox 49, Chamberlain 35
St. Thomas More 37, Sioux Valley 30

Jones County Tournament

Semifinal

Jones County 66, Philip 47
White River 84, Colome 25

Seventh Place

Stanley County 58, Kadoka Area 37

Fifth Place

Lyman 41, Bennett County 36

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Moorcroft, Wyoming 70, Edgemont 34
Newell 60, Upton, Wyoming 49

Semifinal

Faith 43, New Underwood 32
Hot Springs 70, Wall 64, OT

Seventh Place

Upton, Wyoming 53, Edgemont 31

Fifth Place

Moorcroft, Wyoming 63, Newell 55

Third Place

New Underwood 42, Wall 41

Championship

Faith 55, Hot Springs 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Red Cloud vs. Alliance, Nebraska, postponed.

Pheasant Shootout

Clark/Willow Lake vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, cancelled.
Groton Area vs. Little Wound, ccancelled.

Suth Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Campbell County, Wyoming 62, Rapid City Stevens 55
Mobridge-Pollock 42, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 40

Hanson Classic

St. Thomas More 48, Hanson 39

Rosebud Shootout

Todd County 51, St. Francis Indian 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Red Cloud vs. Alliance, Nebraska, postponed

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Casper Kelly Walsh 49, Gering, Nebraska 47

Casper Natrona 51, Sheridan 46
Guernsey-Sunrise 62, Midwest 37
Lusk 64, Saratoga 46
Newcastle 42, Worland 26
Rawlins 57, Buffalo 42

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Casper Natrona 37, Sheridan 34
Midwest 51, Guernsey-Sunrise 12
Newcastle 41, Worland 33
Rawlins 50, Buffalo 44
Torrington 56, Glenrock 48


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.