58.8° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 12/29/2012 06:40 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Sunday at 6:10am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Amherst Tournament

Consolation

North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Ogallala 34

Brady Tournament

Consolation

Brady 51, Crawford 29

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Third Place

Gering 52, Sidney 49

Chadron High School Holiday Classic Tournament

Third Place

Hemingford 56, Bayard 43

Championship

Valentine 48, Chadron 35

Greater Nebraska Tournament

Third Place

McCook 59, Scottsbluff 45

Perkins County Tournament

Championship

Perkins County 45, Sandhills/Thedford 37

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Amherst Tournament

Consolation

North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Ogallala 35

Brady Tournament

Championship

Brady 60, Crawford 58

Cabela's Holiday Shootout

Fifth Place

Gering 41, Gothenburg 39

Championship

Douglas, Wyoming 51, Sidney 32

Chadron Tournament (Invite)

Third Place

Bayard 38, Hemingford 35

Championship

Chadron 70, Valentine 43

GNAC Tournament

Seventh Place

Scottsbluff 45, Hastings 33

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Aberdeen Central 55, Rapid City Central 54

Chamberlain Classic

Chamberlain 75, Belle Fourche 48
Platte-Geddes 60, Douglas 51
West Central 54, Lead-Deadwood 47

Milbank Tournament

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 48, Milbank 46
Clark/Willow Lake 41, St. Thomas More 36

Snowball Classic

Pine Ridge 60, Winner 41

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Aberdeen Central 57, Rapid City Central 44

Chamberlain Classic

Chamberlain 53, Belle Fourche 36
Lennox 46, Lead-Deadwood 44

Snowball Classic

Pine Ridge 79, Winner 65

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Energy Classic Tournament

Championship

Casper Natrona 46, Campbell County 45

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Energy Classic Tournament

Seventh Place

Bismarck High, North Dakota 67, Casper Natrona 38

Championship

Davis, Utah 74, Campbell County 70

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.