55.9° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Saturday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 12/15/2012 06:07 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Saturday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Sunday at 10:20am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Garden County 59, Hyannis 45
Gering 54, Chadron 36
Hershey 50, Ogallala 40
Kimball 51, Bayard 42
Leyton 50, Hemingford 34
Minatare 37, Crawford 34
Mitchell 60, Morrill 47
Sandhills/Thedford 62, CWC 31

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Chadron 54, Gering 31
Crawford 54, Minatare 6 (corrected)
CWC 51, Sandhills/Thedford 38
Garden County 39, Hyannis 35
Hemingford 33, Leyton 29
Hershey 50, Ogallala 28
Kimball 61, Bayard 24
Mitchell 63, Morrill 33
Mullen 48, Gordon/Rushville 38

Sioux County 52, Arthur County 48

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Jones County 71, Highmore-Harrold 46
Lyman 62, Bennett County 31
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58, Pierre 56
Todd County 102, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 75

Stateline Shootout

Lead-Deadwood,  66, Sundance, Wyoming 39

Newcastle, Wyoming. 70, Belle Fourche 36

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Alma, Wis. 40, Red Cloud 24
Bennett County 28, Lyman 27, OT
Highmore-Harrold 55, Jones County 38
Huron 73, Rapid City Central 53
Mitchell 68, Rapid City Stevens 36
New Underwood 42, Dupree 35
Pierre 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48
Rapid City Stevens 68, Mitchell 36
Todd County 42, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 29

Stateline Shootout

Belle Fourche 47, Newcastle, Wyoming 46

 Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Billings Senior, Montana 51, Casper Natrona 46
Billings Skyview, Montana 58, Casper Kelly Walsh 49
Guernsey-Sunrise 79, Rock River 64

Flaming Gorge Classic

Buffalo 49, Jackson Hole 43
Campbell County 39, Evanston 34
Star Valley 59, Sheridan 30

Foothills Classic Tournament

Wind River 76, Wright 64
Wright 53, Big Piney 48

Lander Tournament

Cody 50, Torrington 47
Lander 41, Douglas 37
Lyman 54, Douglas 42
Torrington 50, Worland 28

Shoshoni Tournament

Upton 52, Hanna-Elk Mountain 19
Upton 49, Farson-Eden 21

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Billings Skyview, Montana. 49, Casper Kelly Walsh 36
Casper Natrona 45, Billings Senior, Montana 26

Douglas Tournament

Douglas 72, Lyman 24
Douglas 65, Lander 39

Torrington 42, Cody 34
Torrington 61, Worland 50

Flaming Gorge Classic

Buffalo 44, Pinedale 25
Sheridan 56, Union, Utah 22

Foothills Classic Tournament

Tongue River 73, Wind River 38
Wright 52, Big Piney 21

Shoshoni Tournament

Upton 40, Farson-Eden 35

 

 


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.