67.1° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 12/14/2012 09:46 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Saturday at 7:15am.

Nebraska Boys Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 56, Broken Bow 55
Bayard 54, Hay Springs 19
Bennett County, South Dakota 66, Gordon/Rushville 42
Bridgeport 47, Hemingford 45
Chase County 51, Garden County 20
Crawford 51, Hyannis 49, 2OT
Minatare 40, Arthur County 33
Mitchell 62, Southeast, Wyoming 40
Mullen 58, Cody-Kilgore 30
Scottsbluff 52, Chadron 49
St. Thomas More, South Dakota 66, Alliance 35
Valentine 55, North Platte St. Patrick's 53

Nebraska Girls Prep Basketball

Ainsworth 52, Broken Bow 34
Arthur County 59, Minatare 15
Bayard 37, Hay Springs 32
Bridgeport 55, Hemingford 34
Chadron 63, Scottsbluff 39
Chase County 43, Garden County 11
Crawford 49, Hyannis 46
Gordon/Rushville 45, Bennett County, South Dakota 31
Mullen 69, Cody-Kilgore 25
North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Valentine 51
Southeast, Wyoming 40, Mitchell 29
St. Thomas More, S.D. 58, Alliance 34

South Dakota Boys Prep Basketball

Brandon Valley 66, Pierre 64
Huron 52, Rapid City Stevens 50
Little Wound 64, Crow Creek 58
New Underwood 45, Rapid City Christian 26
Newell 65, Tiospaye Topa 33
Parkston 49, Chamberlain 46
Spearfish 53, Custer 45
Wall 65, Jones County 60

Stateline Shootout

Newcastle, Wyo. 61, Lead-Deadwood 59

South Dakota Girls Prep Basketball

Faith 64, Hettinger/Scranton, North Dakota 34
Jones County 55, Wall 54
Mitchell 77, Rapid City Central 38
New Underwood 40, Rapid City Christian 39
Newell 83, Tiospaye Topa 4
Parkston 49, Chamberlain 46
Pierre 48, Brandon Valley 42
Pine Ridge 76, Hot Springs 31
Rapid City Stevens 68, Huron 33
Spearfish 76, Custer 16
Sturgis 60, Douglas 16

Stateline Shootout

Lead-Deadwood 57, Newcastle, Wyoming. 47

Wyoming Boys Prep Basketball

Billings Senior, Montana 56, Casper Kelly Walsh 43
Billings Skyview, Montana 64, Casper Natrona 49
Glenrock 47, Burns 36

Flaming Gorge Classic

Buffalo 57, Pinedale 43
Campbell County 83, Riverton 54
Sheridan 64, Rock Springs 60

Foothills Classic Tournament

Wyoming Indian 59, Wright 35

Lander Tournament

Douglas 50, Cody 40
Lyman 57, Torrington 48

Wyoming Girls Prep Basketball

Billings Senior, Montana 48, Casper Kelly Walsh 37
Burns 54, Glenrock 45
Casper Natrona 58, Billings Skyview, Montana 40
Lusk 45, Saratoga 18Guernsey-Sunrise 41, Midwest 31
Kaycee 62, Normative Services 22
Lusk 78, Saratoga 49

Douglas Tournament

Douglas 72, Cody 28
Torrington 56, Lyman 43

Flaming Gorge Classic

Buffalo 49, Mountain View 30
Buffalo 37, Green River 35
Sheridan 72, Rock Springs 44

Foothills Classic Tournament

Wright 68, Wyoming Indian 52

Shoshoni Tournament

Shoshoni 64, Upton 44
Upton 60, Hanna-Elk Mountain 19


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.