65° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

KCSR Annual EEO Report
KBPY Annual EEO Report

Tuesday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 10/30/2012 07:56 PM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Tuesday.

By The Associated Press

Updated Wednesday at 12:05pm..

Nebraska Prep Volleyball

Class B-6

Semifinals

Alliance defeated McCook, 25-15, 25-16, 25-12
Sidney defeated Gering, 25-19, 25-11, 25-19

First Round

Gering defeated Scottsbluff, 25-22, 19-25, 13-25, 25-16, 15-12

Subdistrict C1-10

Championship

Ord defeated Valentine, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23

Subdistrict C1-11

First Round

Ogallala defeated Cozad, 25-14, 25-10, 25-14

Championship

Ogallala defeated Gothenburg, 25-13, 27-25, 25-15

Subdistrict C1-12

First Round

Chadron defeated Gordon/Rushville, 25-14, 25-15, 25-19
Mitchell defeated Kimball, 25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20

Championship

Chadron defeated Mitchell, 25-13, 16-25, 25-20, 25-18

Subdistrict C2-12

First Round

Bayard defeated Morrill, 25-23, 25-15, 25-12
Bridgeport defeated Hemingford, 25-20, 25-18, 25-23

Subdistrict D2-11

Championship

Mullen defeated Hyannis, 20-25, 25-18, 25-9, 25-8 

South Dakota Prep Volleyball

District 13A

First Round

Gregory defeated St. Francis Indian, 25-12, 25-15, 25-14
Winner defeated Todd County, 25-9, 25-13, 25-7

District 14A

First Round

Bennett County defeated Little Wound, 25-16, 25-14, 25-8

Championship

Pine Ridge  defeated, Bennett County 16-25, 20-25, 29-27, 25-20, 15-11 (corrected)

District 15A

First Round

Custer defeated Hill City, 25-21, 25-15, 25-5
Hot Springs defeated Red Cloud, 25-15, 25-21, 25-16

District 16A

First Round

Belle Fourche defeated Lead-Deadwood, 25-16, 25-12, 27-25
St. Thomas More defeated Spearfish, 21-25, 25-17, 25-17, 25-19

District 13B

Second Round

Jones County defeated Kadoka Area, 25-21, 25-9, 25-18

District 14B

First Round

Rapid City Christian defeated Oelrichs, 25-13, 25-22, 25-15

District 16B

First Round

Bison defeated Newell, 25-27, 25-16, 25-8, 25-21


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.