68.7° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

Friday Prep Scoreboard

By: Dennis and Kathi Brown Posted at: 09/29/2012 02:04 AM

Here are the latest scores from area prep sports events played on Friday.

By The Associated Press & Stereo AM 610 KCSR

Nebraska Prep Football

Bayard 21, Hershey 17
Chadron 21, Ogallala 7
Chase County 50, Mitchell 7
Cody-Kilgore 34, Hyannis 24
Garden County 58, Sandhills/Thedford 8
Gering 16, Hastings 13
Gordon/Rushville 26, Bridgeport 13
McCook 45, Alliance 14
Mullen 40, Hay Springs 12
O'Neill 53, Ainsworth 3
Ord 28, Valentine 7
Paxton 62, Morrill 22
Potter-Dix 60, Crawford 26
Sioux County 54, Arthur County 8

Nebraska Prep Volleyball

Hyannis defeated Cody-Kilgore, 25-18, 25-17, 25-6
Mullen defeated Hay Springs, 25-13, 25-12, 25-23
Sioux County defeated Arthur County, 25-14, 25-18, 16-25, 25-15

Twin Cities Tournament

Pool Play

Black Pool

Grand Island Northwest defeated Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota, 25-17, 25-15
Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota defeated McCook, 26-24, 25-18
Rapid City Stevens, South Dakota defeated Lexington, 25-15, 25-10

White Pool

Ogallala defeated Torrington, Wyoming, 25-21, 25-13
Torrington, Wyoming defeated Scottsbluff, 25-23, 25-16

Blue Pool

Alliance defeated Gering, 25-21, 25-20
Alliance defeated Gordon/Rushville, 25-13, 25-13
Gering defeated Gordon/Rushville, 25-18, 25-23
Sidney defeated Alliance, 25-17, 25-17
Sidney defeated Gordon/Rushville, 25-4, 25-18

South Dakota Prep Football

Faith 52, Lemmon/McIntosh 0
Harding County 44, Wall 19
Hot Springs 49, Lead-Deadwood 0
Jones County 28, Lyman 14
New Underwood 47, Edgemont 6
Newell 28, Dupree 8
Philip 15, Stanley County 14
Rapid City Central 33, Mitchell 21
St. Thomas More 34, Custer 14
Todd County 20, Bennett County 13
Upton-Sundance, Wyoming 28, Hill City 22

Wyoming Prep Football

Campbell County 21, Sheridan 18
Casper Kelly Walsh 25, Rock Springs 20
Casper Natrona 34, Cheyenne East 2
Douglas 9, Lander 7
Lusk 41, Pine Bluffs 0
Newcastle 13, Glenrock 8
Rawlins 27, Torrington 17
Riverton 34, Buffalo 14
Southeast 58, Normative Services 6
Wright 21, Tongue River 8


Comments:


Back to Sports

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.