33° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

(Neb)-Fall 2017 CSC President's And Dean's Lists Announced

By: John Axtell Posted at: 01/03/2018 11:01 PM
CHADRON – Chadron State College has announced the names of students who qualified for the institution’s Fall 2017 academic honors lists.

The President’s List requires a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) on a 4.0 scale. Students on the Dean’s List earned at least a 3.5 GPA. Students must also be enrolled in 12 credit hours of coursework during the semester to qualify.

President's List

Nebraska

Alliance: Tessa Benson, Connor Blumanthal, Samantha Carrillo, Hannah Fessler, Isabella Irish, Tristan Stephenson, Cheng Zhang

Ashby: Hannah Haney

Atkinson: Jessica Thiele

Bradshaw: Dacia Stuhr

Brady: Autumn Hild

Bridgeport: Marqui Keim, Cassandra Mohrman

Broken Bow: Kristina McGann, Tori Meschke

Brule: Adalida Dickmander

Callaway: Natalie G'Schwind, Michaela Weverka

Cambridge: Troy Gregory

Chadron: Hannah Andersen, Shayleen Behm, Bailey Broderick, Estevan Casillas, Jahnn Jenz Casimiro, Miles Chasek, Sarah Downey, Stephanie Gardener, Haley Glasscock, Mikaela Hastings, Clayton Hinman, Elizabeth Kirbey, Courtney Kouba, Vincent La Barca, Christopher Mailloux, Alex Marker, Marina McCreary, Alexandria Nobiling, Todd Roenfeldt, Megan Rust, Andrew Smith, Trace Strotheide, Megan Tidyman

Chambers: Leanne DeKay

Champion: Jessica Hartman

Columbus: Whitney Coop, Melissa VanDerslice

Crawford: Lindsay Dunn, Rylee Hanks, Lance Stasinski

Curtis: Megan Sprague

David City: Krystina Skretta

Eddyville: Carrie Jones

Ellsworth: Sierra Bixby

Ewing: Kelsey Brummels

Fort Calhoun: Chelsea Lukasiewicz

Gering: Jerrick Bowers, Brooke Doggett, Valorie Fankhauser, Courtney Larson, Katherine O'Boyle, Kelsea Prieels, Katie Scott, Zoe Van Dyke

Gordon: Taylor Allison, Phillip Berger, Micah Scherbarth

Gothenburg: Josee Hotz

Grand Island: Abigail Swanson

Greeley: Benjamin Absalon

Hampton: Rachel Dowling

Harrison: Jeremiah Fink, Joshua Kling

Hastings: Courtney Anderson

Heartwell: Andrew Hultquist

Hemingford: Emily Hansen, Daniel Starke

Holdrege: Jeffrey Matthews

Juniata: Samuel Klammer

Kearney: Laura Larsen

Kimball: Regan Hinton

Leigh: Kolton Hel

Louisville: McKenna Jones

 
Loup City: Laura Dillman

Lyman: Cody Peachey

Madison: Caleb Haskell

Maywood: Peyton Flack, Justine Stone

McCook: Jamie Brinamen, Mitchell Collicott, Taylor Geisler, Ashton Harpham, Isaac Langan, Chessa Parker

Milburn: Kelsey Thompson

Minatare: Tyler Koke, Miguel Martinez, Christian Miller

Minden: Karla Crane

Mitchell: Megan Fish, Barbara Pieper, Kortni Zeiler

Moorefield: John Klintworth

Morrill: Jessica Harvey, Bailee Steiner

Mullen: Dalton Zimmerman

Norfolk: Travis Millikan, Kyle Temple

North Platte: Amy Callendar-Taft, Dru Linderman, Mitchell Parish, Sara Pierce

Ogallala: Sydni Stevens

Omaha: Nicholas Kienbaum, Austin Powell

O'Neill: Brittany Soukup, Logan Spencer

Ord: Grant Gydesen

Oshkosh: Shania Bozzetto

Plainview: Kailee Rafert

Potter: Hollie Clark

Ravenna: Brooke Chramosta

Red Cloud: Miles McDole

Rushville: Shayley Coburn, Rebecca Wellnitz

Saint Paul: Cleo Scheer

Scottsbluff: Ty Benson, Hillary Bollish, Allen Brezenski, Gunnar Buchhammer, Mindy Cress, Ashley Harman, Joshua Harnish, Kimberly Hernandez, Alisha Huynh, Savannah Menghini

Seward: Ashlyn Hanson

Sidney: Lindsey Deaver, Gabriel Dorcey, Karson Langley

Stapleton: Jennifer Boyer, Kellie Main

Stratton: Jyssica Forch

Sutherland: Alissa Meyer

Valentine: Shyloe Battershaw, Savannah Jackson

Verdigre: Kelsey Knust

Whitman: Shayna Kramer

Whitney: Eli Goff

Wilber: Katie Odvody

Wilsonville: Elizabeth Adam

Colorado

Aurora: Taryn Foxen

Calhan: Wyatt Helton

Castle Rock: Ryan Sayre

Colorado Springs: Kendra Baucom, Nalani Stewart

Craig: Mattie Duzik

Denver: Jaisean Jackson

Eaton: Jazmin Schwark, Emma Willadsen

Erie: Haley Gallagher

Fleming: Jaxon King

Fort Morgan: Madalyn Brashears, Makayla Godin

Gill: Jaylinn Lohr

Hugo: Rebecca Kraxberger

Julesburg: Lauren Newman

Longmont: Brian Best

Louisville: Savannah Smith

Loveland: Madison Webb

Mead: Emily Johnson

Northglenn: Kyle Fry

Peyton: Syerra Wycoff Bagshaw

Sedgwick: Keeya Marquez

Thornton: Mikaela Fatzinger

Westminster: Alyssa Geist, Cheyanna Thompson

Windsor: Erica Ragatz

Wray: Megan Godsey

South Dakota

Belle Fourche: Paige Bush

Box Elder: Matthew Vinson

Hermosa: Jessy Bale, Taylor Bauer
 
Hill City: Taylor Sandven

Hot Springs: Kolby Benson, Dawn Crossman, Samuel Martin, Kaylee Peck, Samantha Pucket, Veronica Ruiz, Vanessa Yeoman

Long Valley: Lindsey VanderMay

Newell: Prestyn Novak

Norris: Taylor Merchen

Oral: Samantha Merrill

Pierre: Renae Kueter

Rapid City: Brittney Anderson, Aimee Glandt, Tessa Gorsuch, Jon Hansen, Kayla Lambert, Travis Mills, Tori Nielsen, Megan Riley, Randee Thayer, Shawna Turner

Tuthill: Annie Johnson

Whitewood: Aydin Mack

Wyoming

Albin: Cassady Malm

Casper: Brooklynne Kegler, Desiree Ketterling, Marco Sanchez

Cheyenne: Alexandria Williamson

Douglas: Morgan Hall
 

Lusk: Morgan Lamar

Mills: Ryan Jueneman

Newcastle: Courtney Munger

Pine Bluffs: Alejandro Garcia

Rawlins: Dean Michel

Riverton: Hally Milleson

Sheridan: Susan Ralston, Hartley Stewart

Torrington: Elias Chavez, Nicole Donbraska

Wheatland: Heather Glasson

Wolf: Tyler Kane

Other States and Countries

Jacob Jefferson, Buckeye, Ariz.

Christopher Hudson, Carlsbad, Calif.

Viraj Faria, Lincoln, Calif.

Krystal Wilson, Loganville, Ga.

Jedidiah Rice, Kellogg, Idaho

Melissa Fraijo, Palatine, Ill.

Gabrielle Brumfield, Madison, Ind.

Logan Rieks, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Rose MacClure, Whiting, Iowa

Cory Martens, Newton, Kan.

Jennifer Yakiwchuk, Mattawan, Mich.

Stacey McNamara, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

John Fansler, Biloxi, Miss.

Madison Weikert, Belgrade, Mont.

Vy-Dana Flynn, Billings, Mont.

Alzada Drane, Broadus, Mont.

Peace Ndalama, Cary, N.C.

Caitlin Stroh, Elizabeth City, N.C.

Elizabeth Rotherham, Balfour, N.D.

Hannah Conner, Orient, Ohio

Alyse Henry, Pickerington, Ohio

JaCarla Webb, Beaverton, Ore.

Lukasz Sternik, Fountain Inn, S.C.

William Krause, Canyon Lake, Texas

Faith Nelson, Midland, Texas

Laural Harris, Auburn, Wash.

Bruna Falci Arana, Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Dominika Senkerikova, Uhersky Brod, Czech Republic

Mekdelawit Tadesse, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Lelisse Umeta, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Feven Hailemariam, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Shoichi Arai, Kamakura, Japan

Natsuki Sato, Oita-Shi, Japan

Samar Ayele, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Yen Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ahn Minh Le, Hanoi, Vietnam

Dean's List

Nebraska

Ainsworth: Logan Philben

Alliance: Karley Alvarado, Jennifer Campos, Erica Escamilla, Tristan Heldenbrand, Sydnie Hiemstra, Christa Horn, Hannah Korte, Jordan Mills, Lauren Moller, Elizabeth Olvera, Austin Pfeiffer, Megan Smith, Jada Stinson, Reynaldo Valdez

Ansley: James Mills

Arapahoe: Kyla Monie

Atkinson: Will Thiele

Auburn: Chelsea Haynes

Bartlett: Jenna Lincoln

Bayard: Lauren Petersen, Kristyn Stricker, Marylee Stuart

Beatrice: Delaney Baxa

Bellevue: Joel Milos

Bellwood: William Reiter

Bertrand: Katherine Chesterman

Brady: Carissa Rayburn

Bridgeport: Riley Hall, Cole Retchless

Broken Bow: Jayde Atkins, Hannah Smith

Burwell: McKenna McClintic, William McClintic

Chadron: Nicky Banzhaf, Carlos Calle, Cali Crile, Justin Cross, Jamie Damon, Jackson Dickerson, Colby Ellis, Michael Gieseler, Elizabeth Goodell, Chandler Hageman, Kayla Hall, Myia Hamaker, Blake Hansen, Shelby Hills, Alaynah Hyberg, Jessica Jersild, Lane Jersild, Keenan Johnson, Juanita Kelso, Holly Marker, Elspeth Moon, William Rauert, Danea Ray, Gina Rieger, Joseph Ritzen, Brendinh Sayaloune, Sara Tompkins, Sofia Trefilova-Martin, Teagan Westemeier

Chappell: Jessica Kler

Cody: Shannon Schneider

Columbus: Emily Hand, Ethan Lesiak

Cozad: Kate Carlson

Crawford: Brittney Allen, Jessica Eberspecher, Kaylee Garvin, Cole Kleinlein

Creighton: Katherine Homan

Curtis: Regan Garey, Rulon Taylor

Edgar: Matthew Rohrer

Ellsworth: Mickenzie Brennan

Emmet: Christa Wentworth

Farnam: Timothy Aanenson

Farwell: Tia Jerabek

Fremont: Brawly Taylor, Blake Walker

Gering: Laettner Blanco, Shelton Blanco, Justin Brester, Torri Brumbaugh, David Gifford, Christian Gunia, Peter Hernandez, Charles Knapper, Mason Marsh, Kelsey Southard

Gordon: Jodi Elsea, Sara Ginkens, Jennaya Hill, Jessica Hurd

Gothenburg: Cody Cooper

Grand Island: Jessica Kleine, Nathan Maginnis, Kaleb Puncochar, Jason Scholz, Tucker Vahle

Grant: Carissa Cornelius, Courtney Lyon

Harrisburg: Alyssa Faden

Harrison: Jonathan Dunn, Trey Thayer

Hastings: Jack Birky, Blake Fricke, Roma Rodriguez

Hay Springs: Elias Badje, Cydney Jancik, Jennifer Scherbarth

Hebron: Madison Reece

Hemingford: Taylee Neefe, Brooke Turek

Henderson: Eve Vanderneck

Hershey: Makayla Brown, Diana Connell

Imperial: Vanessa Chaparro

Kenesaw: Cody Rowley

Kimball: Kallie Bush, Jessica Hanks

Lakeside: Bryant Wilson

Lewellen: Alisha Heelan, Ross Rochlitz

Lincoln: Hannah Delaney, McKenna Webel, McKensi Webel

Maxwell: Kassandra Schuett

McCook: Dawson Brunswick, Korinne Hansen

Mead: Maddison Nygren

Minatare: Trent Findley

Mitchell: Stephanie Alfred, Trace Fulk, Christina Hays, Kyle Kuxhausen, Taylor Lackey, Justin Schwartzkopf

Morrill: Kasandra Gomez, Amanda Kaufman, Morgan Peacock

Mullen: Jessica Lovitt

Nelson: Cherokee Frahm-Thayer

Niobrara: Jenny Motacek

Norfolk: Blair Wagner

North Platte: Vaughn Fahrenbruck, Kimberly Kain

Oconto: Shayla Dockweiler

Ogallala: Dakota Clough

Omaha: Jeri Daedler, Aaron Duin, Samuel Green, Cody Madrigal, Jordyn Schwenk

O’Neill: Lydia Sigler

Oshkosh: Courtney Stegman

Papillion: Chance Adolf

Paxton: Drake Luedke, Emmit Rosentrater, Joel Schroeder, Sadie Waugh

Philips: Kennadi Krzycki

Pierce: Noah Fisher, Kayla Reinke

Potter: Donica Enevoldsen

Randolph: Leo Haselhorst, Lydia Haselhorst

Riverdale: Colin Dibbern, Devin Dibbern

Riverton: Teah Colvin

Rushville: Shauna Coburn, Brittany Hoagland, Melissa Jech

Saint Paul: Jarred Hulinsky, Ethan Larson, Tanner Tomlinson

Sargent: Kaylee Clayton, Ryan Mosier

Schuyler: Ethan Bergt

Scotia: Shantelle Roy

Scottsbluff: Lynsey Ayers, Nancy Espino, Eli Garza, Anthony Hall, Avery Krentz, Katelyn Lambert, Michelle LaTowsky, Chandler Markel, Rylee Ott, Johnathan Sayaloune, Emily Still, Alissa Sweley, Michelle Talbot

Sidney: Robin Fuller, Madison Langley, Andrew Phelps

St. Paul: Ryley Schulte

Stuart: Megan Riha

Sutherland: BreAhnna Thompson

Taylor: Kylee Odenbach

Thedford: Avery Taylor

Tilden: Rhonda Heldt

Valentine: Emily Bukaske, Shaniya DeNaeyer, Justin Hartman

Wahoo: Lydia Privett

Waverly: Mariah Faz

Wellfleet: Brooke Moore

Colorado

Anton: Sarah Myers

Arvada: Katelyn Eldredge

Berthoud: Lindsey Karlin

Brush: Kamille Sweenie

Burlington: Merisa Cominiello

Colorado Springs: Samuel McKinley, Christine Ott, Amanda Spaeth, Leon Wiggins

Denver: Michael Sparks, Chelsea Starr

Elizabeth: Lena Aslan

Englewood: Kyle Robideau

Fleming: Tanner Serrato

Fort Collins: William Morgan

Fort Morgan: Cody Davis, Christina Frick, Josef Gertner

Gypsum: Kathia Carbajal

Highlands Ranch: Austin Fajfer

La Junta: Dax Bender

Littleton: Jessica Jarecki

Louisville: Evan Smith

Loveland: Baillie Ciferri, Dylan Culp, Luke Fick

Otis: Tanner Patterson

Platteville: Magnuson Reinick

Sterling: Timmi Keisel, Bryony Trump

Wiggins: Laura Walker

South Dakota

Canton: Devin Stork

Clearfield: Rachel Tate

Custer: Geena Carlson, Cody Trump

Edgemont: Jessica Tubbs

Hermosa: Georgia Edoff

Hot Springs: Zoe Anderson, Ross Norton, Ty Wynia

Ideal: Jessica Olson

Interior: Logan Bowers

Long Valley: Carson Good

Newell: Adrianna Weeldreyer

Onida: Kori Weischedel

Pierre: Jolee Smith, Tory Snyder

Pine Ridge: Denni Steele

Rapid City: Lucas Ferdinand, Mary Anne Johnson, Lukas Klueber, Amber LeLaCheur, Stephanie Owens, Robert Raker, Kalli Talbot

Spearfish: Ashton Burditt, Kellie Morford

Sturgis: Christina Culverhouse

Wagner: Tayleigh Kaup

Wyoming

Carpenter: Preston Goehring

Casper: Jacob Geil, Ashton Hallsted, Joseph Keating

Cheyenne: Kymberlie Marrill, Karli Noble

Cody: Hannah Durham

Douglas: Bailey Brooks, Taylor Dick

Gillette: Alex Brigham, Dalton Holst, Marleigha McDonald

Glendo: Eric Jamerman

Glenrock: Devin Fulton

Granite Canyon: Bailey Lanier

Greybull: Calder Forcella

Hartville: Jessica Rotz

Lingle: Shalon Brooks

Lovell: Brianna Harvey

Lusk: Rachel Lashmett, Kassidy Miller, Jacob Muir

Lyman: Jordan Koch

Newcastle: Merritt Crabtree, Rachel Henkle, Kianna Hobbs-Dye, Alondra Munoz

Powell: Mercedes Haney, Chance Karst

Riverton: Sarah Hutchins, Rachel Mitchell

Rock Springs: Cassidy Johnson, Cory Salitrik

Sheridan: Alannah Anderson, Lela Belus, Jesse Bennick, Kylene Coonis, Elizabeth Jost, Aliya Uddin

Sundance: Savannah Silbaugh

Torrington: Carlie Enns, Holly LaBrake, James Martin, Whitney Walson, Molly Weglin

Worland: Jalynn McClure

Wright: Kodiak French, Stormy Roy

Yoder: Jamie Thompson

Other States and Countries

Houssehinou Bamba, Birmingham, Ala.

Hannah Wharton, Ketchikan, Alaska

Hunter Kratz, Seward, Alaska

Kjell Nilsson, Seward, Alaska

Emily Bruce, Centerton, Ariz.

Marcus Hutcherson Bakersfield, Calif 

Adam Fuselier Canyon County, Calif.

Isaac Grimes, Moreno Valley, Calif.

Lilibeth Peterson, San Jose, Calif.       

Daniel CdeBaca, Trabuco Canyon, Calif.

Dominique Oden, Yorba Linda, Calif. 

Kevin Coy Jr., Dundee, Fla.

Theresa Gray, Hudson, Fla.

Kelvana Demeritte, Pensacola, Fla.

Jason Fraser, Tampa, Fla.

Erin Richardson, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Jeremy Alvarez, Indianapolis, Ind.

Shelby Schouten, Alton, Iowa

Evan Clark, Le Claire, Iowa

Austin Rapp, Moville, Iowa

Andria Dowell, Sterling, Kan.

Kevin Reeves, Leominster, Mass.

Demonte Noble, White Marsh, Md.

Braylee Harbert, Galena, Mo.

David Omondi, Manchester, Mo.

Michalyn Trimble, Platte City, Mo.

Desiree Downey, Belgrade, Mont.

Cheyenne Ryan, Glendive, Mont.

Keziah Johnson, Dickinson, N.D.

Risa Edelstein, Roosevelt, N.J.

Henry Strauss, Aztec, N.M.

Keith DeVault, Lockbourne, Ohio

John Patterson, Jenks, Okla.

Richard Hasson, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Jenna Banzhaf, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Michael Marrujo, Lenoir City, Tenn.

Tochukwu Mbanugo, Fresno, Texas

Gabriela Varela Aponte, Humble, Texas

Ashley Jackson, Wylie, Texas

Francine Boston, South Jordan, Utah

Savannah Weidauer, St George, Utah

Jacob Voorhis, Fort Valley, Va.

Lynda Talady, Appleton, Wis.

Elizabeth Braun, Janesville, Wis.

Leigh Saffin, Mailors Flat, Australia

Aldisa Major, Nassau, Bahamas

Alphese Stubbs, Nassau, Bahamas

Bethel Fetsum Alem, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Nathnael Tariku, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Ta-Fu Lin, Taichung, Taiwan

Sophia Gwanzura, Harare, Zimbabwe

Zvikomborero Mombeyarara, Harare, Zimbabwe


Comments:


Back to News

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.