46.6° F
Current Conditions
Radio Station Info Staff Advertising Job Opportunities Contact Us
 

Listen Live

Click Here To

Sign Our Guest Book


RSS Feed

(Neb.)-Horse Results From Dawes County Fair

By: Roxie Graham-Marski Posted at: 08/08/2014 10:28 AM

Exhibitor Name Division Class Description Ribbon Special Placing
Jori Stewart Horse 1 Year Old Fillies Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse 1 Year Old Geldings Grand
John Fisher Horse 2 Year Old Fillies Reserve
Jori Stewart Horse 2 Year Old Fillies Blue
Pamela Fisher Horse 2 Year Old Fillies Grand
Josie Stewart Horse 2 Year Old Geldings Grand
Jacob Lemmon Horse All Around Intermediate Grand
Brylee Allred Horse All Around Junior Grand
Kane Wellnitz Horse All Around Senior Grand
Jacob Lemmon Horse Champion Halter Horse Grand
Pamela Fisher Horse Champion Halter Horse Reserve
Cooper Cogdill Horse Green Broke 3 (3 yr olds in Western Pleasure Only) Grand
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Purple
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Barrel Race red
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Grand
Cameron DeNovellis Horse Intermediate Barrel Race red
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Purple
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
Katie Lewin Horse Intermediate Barrel Race White
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Reserve
MacKenzie Scoggan Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Purple
Taryn Underwood Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
TRUE Thorne Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
Tucker Monroe Horse Intermediate Barrel Race Blue
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Purple
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Blue
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Purple
Cadell Brunsch Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special White
Dawson Reitz Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Purple
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special White
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Purple
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Grand
Jori Stewart Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Blue
Josie Stewart Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Blue
Katie Lewin Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Purple
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Reserve
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Red
Taryn Underwood Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special White
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Dawes County Special Purple
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Reserve
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Cadell Brunsch Horse Intermediate Horsemanship red
Dawson Reitz Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Red
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Grand
Jori Stewart Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Josie Stewart Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Katie Lewin Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
TRUE Thorne Horse Intermediate Horsemanship red
Tucker Monroe Horse Intermediate Horsemanship Blue
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Red
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Blue
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Red
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Grand
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Blue
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Reserve
MacKenzie Scoggan Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Red
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Red
Taryn Underwood Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Blue
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Pole Bending Red
TRUE Thorne Horse Intermediate Pole Bending red
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining Blue
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining White
Cadell Brunsch Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining Grand
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining White
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining Reserve
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining White
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining Blue
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining Blue
TRUE Thorne Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Reining White
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Reserve
Cadell Brunsch Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Cameron DeNovellis Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure red
Dawson Reitz Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure red
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Grand
Jori Stewart Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Josie Stewart Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Katie Lewin Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Taryn Underwood Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
TRUE Thorne Horse Intermediate Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Cadell Brunsch Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Cameron DeNovellis Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Dawson Reitz Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Showmanship Reserve
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Showmanship Grand
Katie Lewin Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Pamela Fisher Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
TRUE Thorne Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Tucker Monroe Horse Intermediate Showmanship Blue
Alexys Fernandez Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class red
Bailey Oetken Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Blue
Bayli Bilby Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Grand
Cadell Brunsch Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Purple
Dawson Reitz Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Blue
Emalee Ackerman Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Reserve
Hailey Watson-Huffman Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Blue
Jacob Lemmon Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Blue
Jori Stewart Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class red
Josie Stewart Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Blue
Katie Lewin Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Blue
Kelsey Tighe Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class Purple
Michael Comstock Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class red
Taryn Underwood Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class red
Tristan Hunter Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class red
Tucker Monroe Horse Intermediate Trail Horse Class red
Ashley Hunter Horse Junior Barrel Race Reserve
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Barrel Race red
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Barrel Race red
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Barrel Race red
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Barrel Race Grand
Kirk Kay Horse Junior Barrel Race red
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Barrel Race White
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Barrel Race red
Trey Hendrickson Horse Junior Barrel Race Blue
Tylea Underwood Horse Junior Barrel Race Blue
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Dawes County Special Red
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Dawes County Special Red
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Dawes County Special Blue
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Dawes County Special Grand
Kirk Kay Horse Junior Dawes County Special White
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Dawes County Special Reserve
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Dawes County Special Blue
Trey Hendrickson Horse Junior Dawes County Special Purple
Ashley Hunter Horse Junior Horsemanship Blue
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Horsemanship Grand
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Horsemanship White
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Horsemanship Blue
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Horsemanship Blue
Jordan Bissonette Horse Junior Horsemanship White
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Horsemanship Blue
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Horsemanship Reserve
Trey Hendrickson Horse Junior Horsemanship Blue
Ashley Hunter Horse Junior Pole Bending Blue
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Pole Bending Blue
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Pole Bending Reserve
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Pole Bending red
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Pole Bending Grand
Kirk Kay Horse Junior Pole Bending White
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Pole Bending red
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Pole Bending White
Trey Hendrickson Horse Junior Pole Bending Red
TyleaUnderwood Horse Junior Pole Bending Blue
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Ranch Horse Reining Grand
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Ranch Horse Reining Red
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Ranch Horse Reining Reserve
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Ranch Horse Reining Red
Ashley Hunter Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Grand
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Jordan Bissonette Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Kirk Kay Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Reserve
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Trey Hendrickson Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Tylea Underwood Horse Junior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Ashley Hunter Horse Junior Showmanship White
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Showmanship Reserve
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Showmanship Blue
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Showmanship Blue
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Showmanship Blue
John Fisher Horse Junior Showmanship White
Jordan Bissonette Horse Junior Showmanship White
Kirk Kay Horse Junior Showmanship Blue
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Showmanship Blue
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Showmanship Grand
Trey Hendrickson Horse Junior Showmanship Blue
Ashley Hunter Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Blue
Brylee Allred Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Reserve
Chase Brunsch Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Blue
Haylee Wild Horse Junior Trail Horse Class red
Jasmine Dyer Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Grand
Kirk Kay Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Blue
Mahayla Allred Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Blue
Megan Comstock Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Blue
Tylea Underwood Horse Junior Trail Horse Class Red
Kaylie Phillips Horse Mare and Foal Grand
Kelsey Tighe Horse Mare and Foal Reserve
Jessee Underwood Horse Senior Barrel Race Reserve
Murphy Churchill Horse Senior Barrel Race Grand
Afton Bryant Horse Senior Dawes County Special Blue
Alaina Riesen Horse Senior Dawes County Special Reserve
Cooper Cogdill Horse Senior Dawes County Special Blue
Kane Wellnitz Horse Senior Dawes County Special Grand
Murphy Churchill Horse Senior Dawes County Special Red
Tyler Reitz Horse Senior Dawes County Special White
William Cogdill Horse Senior Dawes County Special Red
Afton Bryant Horse Senior Horsemanship Blue
Alaina Riesen Horse Senior Horsemanship Blue
Brooke Roes Horse Senior Horsemanship Blue
Cooper Cogdill Horse Senior Horsemanship Reserve
Kane Wellnitz Horse Senior Horsemanship Grand
William Cogdill Horse Senior Horsemanship Blue
Jessee Underwood Horse Senior Pole Bending Grand
Afton Bryant Horse Senior Ranch Horse Reining White
Kane Wellnitz Horse Senior Ranch Horse Reining Grand
Murphy Churchill Horse Senior Ranch Horse Reining Reserve
Afton Bryant Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure red
Alaina Riesen Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Grand
Brooke Roes Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Reserve
Cooper Cogdill Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure red
Jessee Underwood Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure red
Kane Wellnitz Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Murphy Churchill Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Blue
Tyler Reitz Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure red
William Cogdill Horse Senior Ranch Horse Western Pleasure Red
Afton Bryant Horse Senior Showmanship White
Alaina Riesen Horse Senior Showmanship Blue
Brooke Roes Horse Senior Showmanship Reserve
Cooper Cogdill Horse Senior Showmanship Blue
Kane Wellnitz Horse Senior Showmanship Grand
Murphy Churchill Horse Senior Showmanship Red
Tyler Reitz Horse Senior Showmanship Blue
William Cogdill Horse Senior Showmanship Red
Afton Bryant Horse Senior Trail Horse Class Blue
Alaina Riesen Horse Senior Trail Horse Class Reserve
Jessee Underwood Horse Senior Trail Horse Class White
Kane Wellnitz Horse Senior Trail Horse Class Grand
Murphy Churchill Horse Senior Trail Horse Class red
Tyler Reitz Horse Senior Trail Horse Class red
 
--UNL Extension office


Comments:


Back to News

Printer Friendly Version

Send Story to a friend.